You are here: Home

Hydrologic Unit Codes

Huc Cd Huc Class Cd Huc Nm
01 Region New England Region
0101 Subregion St. John
010100 Accounting Unit St. John
01010001 Cataloging Unit Upper St. John
01010002 Cataloging Unit Allagash
01010003 Cataloging Unit Fish
01010004 Cataloging Unit Aroostook
01010005 Cataloging Unit Meduxnekeag
0102 Subregion Penobscot
010200 Accounting Unit Penobscot
01020001 Cataloging Unit West Branch Penobscot
01020002 Cataloging Unit East Branch Penobscot
01020003 Cataloging Unit Mattawamkeag
01020004 Cataloging Unit Piscataquis
01020005 Cataloging Unit Lower Penobscot
0103 Subregion Kennebec
010300 Accounting Unit Kennebec
01030001 Cataloging Unit Upper Kennebec
01030002 Cataloging Unit Dead
01030003 Cataloging Unit Lower Kennebec
0104 Subregion Androscoggin
010400 Accounting Unit Androscoggin
01040001 Cataloging Unit Upper Androscoggin
01040002 Cataloging Unit Lower Androscoggin
0105 Subregion Maine Coastal
010500 Accounting Unit Maine Coastal
01050001 Cataloging Unit St. Croix
01050002 Cataloging Unit Maine Coastal
01050003 Cataloging Unit St. George-Sheepscot
01050004 Cataloging Unit Passamaquoddy Bay-Bay of Fundy
0106 Subregion Saco
010600 Accounting Unit Saco
01060001 Cataloging Unit Presumpscot
01060002 Cataloging Unit Saco
01060003 Cataloging Unit Piscataqua-Salmon Falls
0107 Subregion Merrimack
010700 Accounting Unit Merrimack
01070001 Cataloging Unit Pemigewasset
01070002 Cataloging Unit Merrimack
01070002 Cataloging Unit Winnipesaukee River
01070003 Cataloging Unit Contoocook
01070004 Cataloging Unit Nashua
01070005 Cataloging Unit Concord
01070006 Cataloging Unit Merrimack River
0108 Subregion Connecticut
010801 Accounting Unit Upper Connecticut
01080101 Cataloging Unit Upper Connecticut
01080102 Cataloging Unit Passumpsic
01080103 Cataloging Unit Waits
01080104 Cataloging Unit Upper Connecticut-Mascoma
01080105 Cataloging Unit White
01080106 Cataloging Unit Black-Ottauquechee
01080107 Cataloging Unit West
010802 Accounting Unit Lower Connecticut
01080201 Cataloging Unit Middle Connecticut
01080202 Cataloging Unit Miller
01080203 Cataloging Unit Deerfield
01080204 Cataloging Unit Chicopee
01080205 Cataloging Unit Lower Connecticut
01080206 Cataloging Unit Westfield
01080207 Cataloging Unit Farmington
0109 Subregion Massachusetts-Rhode Island Coastal
010900 Accounting Unit Massachusetts-Rhode Island Coastal
01090001 Cataloging Unit Charles
01090002 Cataloging Unit Cape Cod
01090003 Cataloging Unit Blackstone
01090004 Cataloging Unit Narragansett
01090005 Cataloging Unit Pawcatuck-Wood
0110 Subregion Connecticut Coastal
011000 Accounting Unit Connecticut Coastal
01100001 Cataloging Unit Quinebaug
01100002 Cataloging Unit Shetucket
01100003 Cataloging Unit Thames
01100004 Cataloging Unit Quinnipiac
01100005 Cataloging Unit Housatonic
01100006 Cataloging Unit Saugatuck
01100007 Cataloging Unit Long Island Sound
0111 Subregion St. Francois
011100 Accounting Unit St. Francois
01110000 Cataloging Unit St. Francois
02 Region Mid Atlantic Region
0201 Subregion Richelieu
020100 Accounting Unit Richelieu
02010001 Cataloging Unit Lake George
02010002 Cataloging Unit Otter
02010003 Cataloging Unit Winooski
02010004 Cataloging Unit Ausable
02010005 Cataloging Unit Lamoille
02010006 Cataloging Unit Great Chazy-Saranac
02010007 Cataloging Unit Missisquoi
0202 Subregion Upper Hudson
020200 Accounting Unit Upper Hudson
02020001 Cataloging Unit Upper Hudson
02020002 Cataloging Unit Sacandaga
02020003 Cataloging Unit Hudson-Hoosic
02020004 Cataloging Unit Mohawk
02020005 Cataloging Unit Schoharie
02020006 Cataloging Unit Middle Hudson
02020007 Cataloging Unit Rondout
02020008 Cataloging Unit Hudson-Wappinger
0203 Subregion Lower Hudson-Long Island
020301 Accounting Unit Lower Hudson
02030101 Cataloging Unit Lower Hudson
02030102 Cataloging Unit Bronx
02030103 Cataloging Unit Hackensack-Passaic
02030104 Cataloging Unit Sandy Hook-Staten Island
02030105 Cataloging Unit Raritan
020302 Accounting Unit Long Island
02030201 Cataloging Unit Northern Long Island
02030202 Cataloging Unit Southern Long Island
02030203 Cataloging Unit Long Island Sound
0204 Subregion Delaware-Mid Atlantic Coastal
020401 Accounting Unit Upper Delaware
02040101 Cataloging Unit Upper Delaware
02040102 Cataloging Unit East Branch Delaware
02040103 Cataloging Unit Lackawaxen
02040104 Cataloging Unit Middle Delaware-Mongaup-Brodhead
02040105 Cataloging Unit Middle Delaware-Musconetcong
02040106 Cataloging Unit Lehigh
020402 Accounting Unit Lower Delaware
02040201 Cataloging Unit Crosswicks-Neshaminy
02040202 Cataloging Unit Lower Delaware
02040203 Cataloging Unit Schuylkill
02040204 Cataloging Unit Delaware Bay
02040205 Cataloging Unit Brandywine-Christina
02040206 Cataloging Unit Cohansey-Maurice
02040207 Cataloging Unit Broadkill-Smyrna
020403 Accounting Unit Mid Atlantic Coastal
02040301 Cataloging Unit Mullica-Toms
02040302 Cataloging Unit Great Egg Harbor
02040303 Cataloging Unit Chincoteague
02040304 Cataloging Unit Eastern Lower Delmarva
0205 Subregion Susquehanna
020501 Accounting Unit Upper Susquehanna
02050101 Cataloging Unit Upper Susquehanna
02050102 Cataloging Unit Chenango
02050103 Cataloging Unit Owego-Wappasening
02050104 Cataloging Unit Tioga
02050105 Cataloging Unit Chemung
02050106 Cataloging Unit Upper Susquehanna-Tunkhannock
02050107 Cataloging Unit Upper Susquehanna-Lackawanna
020502 Accounting Unit West Branch Susquehanna
02050201 Cataloging Unit Upper West Branch Susquehanna
02050202 Cataloging Unit Sinnemahoning
02050203 Cataloging Unit Middle West Branch Susquehanna
02050204 Cataloging Unit Bald Eagle
02050205 Cataloging Unit Pine
02050206 Cataloging Unit Lower West Branch Susquehanna
020503 Accounting Unit Lower Susquehanna
02050301 Cataloging Unit Lower Susquehanna-Penns
02050302 Cataloging Unit Upper Juniata
02050303 Cataloging Unit Raystown
02050304 Cataloging Unit Lower Juniata
02050305 Cataloging Unit Lower Susquehanna-Swatara
02050306 Cataloging Unit Lower Susquehanna
0206 Subregion Upper Chesapeake
020600 Accounting Unit Upper Chesapeake
02060001 Cataloging Unit Upper Chesapeake Bay
02060002 Cataloging Unit Chester-Sassafras
02060003 Cataloging Unit Gunpowder-Patapsco
02060004 Cataloging Unit Severn
02060005 Cataloging Unit Choptank
02060006 Cataloging Unit Patuxent
02060007 Cataloging Unit Blackwater-Wicomico
02060008 Cataloging Unit Nanticoke
02060009 Cataloging Unit Pocomoke
02060010 Cataloging Unit Chincoteague
0207 Subregion Potomac
020700 Accounting Unit Potomac
02070001 Cataloging Unit South Branch Potomac
02070002 Cataloging Unit North Branch Potomac
02070003 Cataloging Unit Cacapon-Town
02070004 Cataloging Unit Conococheague-Opequon
02070005 Cataloging Unit South Fork Shenandoah
02070006 Cataloging Unit North Fork Shenandoah
02070007 Cataloging Unit Shenandoah
02070008 Cataloging Unit Middle Potomac-Catoctin
02070009 Cataloging Unit Monocacy
02070010 Cataloging Unit Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan
02070011 Cataloging Unit Lower Potomac
0208 Subregion Lower Chesapeake
020801 Accounting Unit Lower Chesapeake
02080101 Cataloging Unit Lower Chesapeake Bay
02080102 Cataloging Unit Great Wicomico-Piankatank
02080103 Cataloging Unit Rapidan-Upper Rappahannock
02080104 Cataloging Unit Lower Rappahannock
02080105 Cataloging Unit Mattaponi
02080106 Cataloging Unit Pamunkey
02080107 Cataloging Unit York
02080108 Cataloging Unit Lynnhaven-Poquoson
02080109 Cataloging Unit Nanticoke
02080109 Cataloging Unit Western Lower Delmarva
02080110 Cataloging Unit Tangier
02080111 Cataloging Unit Pokomoke-Western Lower Delmarva
020802 Accounting Unit James
02080201 Cataloging Unit Upper James
02080202 Cataloging Unit Maury
02080203 Cataloging Unit Middle James-Buffalo
02080204 Cataloging Unit Rivanna
02080205 Cataloging Unit Middle James-Willis
02080206 Cataloging Unit Lower James
02080207 Cataloging Unit Appomattox
02080208 Cataloging Unit Hampton Roads
03 Region South Atlantic-Gulf Region
0301 Subregion Chowan-Roanoke
030101 Accounting Unit Roanoke
03010101 Cataloging Unit Upper Roanoke
03010102 Cataloging Unit Middle Roanoke
03010103 Cataloging Unit Upper Dan
03010104 Cataloging Unit Lower Dan
03010105 Cataloging Unit Banister
03010106 Cataloging Unit Roanoke Rapids
03010107 Cataloging Unit Lower Roanoke
030102 Accounting Unit Albemarle-Chowan
03010201 Cataloging Unit Nottoway
03010202 Cataloging Unit Blackwater
03010203 Cataloging Unit Chowan
03010204 Cataloging Unit Meherrin
03010205 Cataloging Unit Albemarle
0302 Subregion Neuse-Pamlico
030201 Accounting Unit Pamlico
03020101 Cataloging Unit Upper Tar
03020102 Cataloging Unit Fishing
03020103 Cataloging Unit Lower Tar
03020104 Cataloging Unit Pamlico
03020105 Cataloging Unit Pamlico Sound
03020106 Cataloging Unit Bogue-Core Sounds
030202 Accounting Unit Neuse
03020201 Cataloging Unit Upper Neuse
03020202 Cataloging Unit Middle Neuse
03020203 Cataloging Unit Contentnea
03020204 Cataloging Unit Lower Neuse
030203 Accounting Unit Onslow Bay
03020301 Cataloging Unit White Oak River
03020302 Cataloging Unit New River
0303 Subregion Cape Fear
030300 Accounting Unit Cape Fear
03030001 Cataloging Unit New
03030002 Cataloging Unit Haw
03030003 Cataloging Unit Deep
03030004 Cataloging Unit Upper Cape Fear
03030005 Cataloging Unit Lower Cape Fear
03030006 Cataloging Unit Black
03030007 Cataloging Unit Northeast Cape Fear
0304 Subregion Pee Dee
030401 Accounting Unit Upper Pee Dee
03040101 Cataloging Unit Upper Yadkin
03040102 Cataloging Unit South Yadkin
03040103 Cataloging Unit Lower Yadkin
03040104 Cataloging Unit Upper Pee Dee
03040105 Cataloging Unit Rocky
030402 Accounting Unit Lower Pee Dee
03040201 Cataloging Unit Lower Pee Dee
03040202 Cataloging Unit Lynches
03040203 Cataloging Unit Lumber
03040204 Cataloging Unit Little Pee Dee
03040205 Cataloging Unit Black
03040206 Cataloging Unit Waccamaw
03040207 Cataloging Unit Carolina Coastal-Sampit
03040208 Cataloging Unit Coastal Carolina
0305 Subregion Edisto-Santee
030501 Accounting Unit Santee
03050101 Cataloging Unit Upper Catawba
03050102 Cataloging Unit South Fork Catawba
03050103 Cataloging Unit Lower Catawba
03050104 Cataloging Unit Wateree
03050105 Cataloging Unit Upper Broad
03050106 Cataloging Unit Lower Broad
03050107 Cataloging Unit Tyger
03050108 Cataloging Unit Enoree
03050109 Cataloging Unit Saluda
03050110 Cataloging Unit Congaree
03050111 Cataloging Unit Lake Marion
03050112 Cataloging Unit Santee
030502 Accounting Unit Edisto-South Carolina Coastal
03050201 Cataloging Unit Cooper
03050202 Cataloging Unit South Carolina Coastal
03050203 Cataloging Unit North Fork Edisto
03050204 Cataloging Unit South Fork Edisto
03050205 Cataloging Unit Four Hole Swamp
03050206 Cataloging Unit Edisto River
03050207 Cataloging Unit Salkehatchie
03050208 Cataloging Unit Broad-St. Helena
03050209 Cataloging Unit Bulls Bay
03050210 Cataloging Unit St. Helena Island
0306 Subregion Ogeechee-Savannah
030601 Accounting Unit Savannah
03060101 Cataloging Unit Seneca
03060102 Cataloging Unit Tugaloo
03060103 Cataloging Unit Upper Savannah
03060104 Cataloging Unit Broad
03060105 Cataloging Unit Little
03060105 Cataloging Unit Upper French Broad
03060106 Cataloging Unit Middle Savannah
03060107 Cataloging Unit Stevens
03060108 Cataloging Unit Brier
03060109 Cataloging Unit Lower Savannah
03060110 Cataloging Unit Calibogue Sound-Wright River
030602 Accounting Unit Ogeechee
03060201 Cataloging Unit Upper Ogeechee
03060202 Cataloging Unit Lower Ogeechee
03060203 Cataloging Unit Canoochee
03060204 Cataloging Unit Ogeechee Coastal
0307 Subregion Altamaha-St. Marys
030701 Accounting Unit Altamaha
03070101 Cataloging Unit Upper Oconee
03070102 Cataloging Unit Lower Oconee
03070103 Cataloging Unit Upper Ocmulgee
03070104 Cataloging Unit Lower Ocmulgee
03070105 Cataloging Unit Little Ocmulgee
03070106 Cataloging Unit Altamaha
03070107 Cataloging Unit Ohoopee
030702 Accounting Unit St. Marys-Satilla
03070201 Cataloging Unit Satilla
03070202 Cataloging Unit Little Satilla
03070203 Cataloging Unit Cumberland-St. Simons
03070204 Cataloging Unit St. Marys
03070205 Cataloging Unit Nassau
0308 Subregion St. Johns
030801 Accounting Unit St. Johns
03080101 Cataloging Unit Upper St. Johns
03080102 Cataloging Unit Oklawaha
03080103 Cataloging Unit Lower St. Johns
030802 Accounting Unit East Florida Coastal
03080201 Cataloging Unit Daytona-St. Augustine
03080202 Cataloging Unit Cape Canaveral
03080203 Cataloging Unit Vero Beach
0309 Subregion Southern Florida
030901 Accounting Unit Kissimmee
03090101 Cataloging Unit Kissimmee
03090102 Cataloging Unit Northern Okeechobee Inflow
03090103 Cataloging Unit Western Okeechobee Inflow
030902 Accounting Unit Southern Florida
03090201 Cataloging Unit Lake Okeechobee
03090202 Cataloging Unit Everglades
03090203 Cataloging Unit Florida Bay-Florida Keys
03090204 Cataloging Unit Big Cypress Swamp
03090205 Cataloging Unit Caloosahatchee
03090206 Cataloging Unit Florida Southeast Coast
0310 Subregion Peace-Tampa Bay
031001 Accounting Unit Peace
03100101 Cataloging Unit Peace
03100102 Cataloging Unit Myakka
03100103 Cataloging Unit Charlotte Harbor
031002 Accounting Unit Tampa Bay
03100201 Cataloging Unit Sarasota Bay
03100202 Cataloging Unit Manatee
03100203 Cataloging Unit Little Manatee
03100204 Cataloging Unit Alafia
03100205 Cataloging Unit Hillsborough
03100206 Cataloging Unit Tampa Bay
03100207 Cataloging Unit Crystal-Pithlachascotee
03100208 Cataloging Unit Withlacoochee
0311 Subregion Suwannee
031101 Accounting Unit Aucilla-Waccasassa
03110101 Cataloging Unit Waccasassa
03110102 Cataloging Unit Econfina-Steinhatchee
03110103 Cataloging Unit Aucilla
031102 Accounting Unit Suwannee
03110201 Cataloging Unit Upper Suwannee
03110202 Cataloging Unit Alapaha
03110203 Cataloging Unit Withlacoochee
03110204 Cataloging Unit Little
03110205 Cataloging Unit Lower Suwannee
03110206 Cataloging Unit Santa Fe
0312 Subregion Ochlockonee
031200 Accounting Unit Ochlockonee
03120001 Cataloging Unit Apalachee Bay-St. Marks
03120002 Cataloging Unit Upper Ochlockonee
03120003 Cataloging Unit Lower Ochlockonee
0313 Subregion Apalachicola
031300 Accounting Unit Apalachicola
03130001 Cataloging Unit Upper Chattahoochee
03130002 Cataloging Unit Middle Chattahoochee-Lake Harding
03130003 Cataloging Unit Middle Chattahoochee-Walter F
03130004 Cataloging Unit Lower Chattahoochee
03130005 Cataloging Unit Upper Flint
03130006 Cataloging Unit Middle Flint
03130007 Cataloging Unit Kinchafoonee-Muckalee
03130008 Cataloging Unit Lower Flint
03130009 Cataloging Unit Ichawaynochaway
03130010 Cataloging Unit Spring
03130011 Cataloging Unit Apalachicola
03130012 Cataloging Unit Chipola
03130013 Cataloging Unit New
03130014 Cataloging Unit Apalachicola Bay
0314 Subregion Choctawhatchee-Escambia
031401 Accounting Unit Florida Panhandle Coastal
03140101 Cataloging Unit St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays
03140102 Cataloging Unit Choctawhatchee Bay
03140103 Cataloging Unit Yellow
03140104 Cataloging Unit Blackwater
03140105 Cataloging Unit Pensacola Bay
03140106 Cataloging Unit Perdido
03140107 Cataloging Unit Perdido Bay
031402 Accounting Unit Choctawhatchee
03140201 Cataloging Unit Upper Choctawhatchee
03140202 Cataloging Unit Pea
03140203 Cataloging Unit Lower Choctawhatchee
031403 Accounting Unit Escambia
03140301 Cataloging Unit Upper Conecuh
03140302 Cataloging Unit Patsaliga
03140303 Cataloging Unit Sepulga
03140304 Cataloging Unit Lower Conecuh
03140305 Cataloging Unit Escambia
0315 Subregion Alabama
031501 Accounting Unit Coosa-Tallapoosa
03150101 Cataloging Unit Conasauga
03150102 Cataloging Unit Coosawattee
03150103 Cataloging Unit Oostanaula
03150104 Cataloging Unit Etowah
03150105 Cataloging Unit Upper Coosa
03150106 Cataloging Unit Middle Coosa
03150107 Cataloging Unit Lower Coosa
03150108 Cataloging Unit Upper Tallapoosa
03150109 Cataloging Unit Middle Tallapoosa
03150110 Cataloging Unit Lower Tallapoosa
031502 Accounting Unit Alabama
03150201 Cataloging Unit Upper Alabama
03150202 Cataloging Unit Cahaba
03150203 Cataloging Unit Middle Alabama
03150204 Cataloging Unit Lower Alabama
0316 Subregion Mobile-Tombigbee
031601 Accounting Unit Black Warrior-Tombigbee
03160101 Cataloging Unit Upper Tombigbee
03160102 Cataloging Unit Town
03160103 Cataloging Unit Buttahatchee
03160104 Cataloging Unit Tibbee
03160105 Cataloging Unit Luxapallila
03160106 Cataloging Unit Middle Tombigbee-Lubbub
03160107 Cataloging Unit Sipsey
03160108 Cataloging Unit Noxubee
03160109 Cataloging Unit Mulberry
03160110 Cataloging Unit Sipsey Fork
03160111 Cataloging Unit Locust
03160112 Cataloging Unit Upper Black Warrior
03160113 Cataloging Unit Lower Black Warrior
031602 Accounting Unit Mobile Bay-Tombigbee
03160201 Cataloging Unit Middle Tombigbee-Chickasaw
03160202 Cataloging Unit Sucarnoochee
03160203 Cataloging Unit Lower Tombigbee
03160204 Cataloging Unit Mobile-Tensaw
03160205 Cataloging Unit Mobile Bay
0317 Subregion Pascagoula
031700 Accounting Unit Pascagoula
03170001 Cataloging Unit Chunky-Okatibbee
03170002 Cataloging Unit Upper Chickasawhay
03170003 Cataloging Unit Lower Chickasawhay
03170004 Cataloging Unit Upper Leaf
03170005 Cataloging Unit Lower Leaf
03170006 Cataloging Unit Pascagoula
03170007 Cataloging Unit Black
03170008 Cataloging Unit Escatawpa
03170009 Cataloging Unit Mississippi Coastal
0318 Subregion Pearl
031800 Accounting Unit Pearl
03180001 Cataloging Unit Upper Pearl
03180002 Cataloging Unit Middle Pearl-Strong
03180003 Cataloging Unit Middle Pearl-Silver
03180004 Cataloging Unit Lower Pearl
03180005 Cataloging Unit Bogue Chitto
04 Region Great Lakes Region
0401 Subregion Western Lake Superior
040101 Accounting Unit Northwestern Lake Superior
04010101 Cataloging Unit Baptism-Brule
04010102 Cataloging Unit Beaver-Lester
040102 Accounting Unit St. Louis
04010201 Cataloging Unit St. Louis
04010202 Cataloging Unit Cloquet
040103 Accounting Unit Southwestern Lake Superior
04010301 Cataloging Unit Beartrap-Nemadji
04010302 Cataloging Unit Bad-Montreal
0402 Subregion Southern Lake Superior-Lake Superior
040201 Accounting Unit Southcentral Lake Superior
04020101 Cataloging Unit Black-Presque Isle
04020102 Cataloging Unit Ontonagon
04020103 Cataloging Unit Keweenaw Peninsula
04020104 Cataloging Unit Sturgeon
04020105 Cataloging Unit Dead-Kelsey
040202 Accounting Unit Southeastern Lake Superior
04020201 Cataloging Unit Betsy-Chocolay
04020202 Cataloging Unit Tahquamenon
04020203 Cataloging Unit Waiska
040203 Accounting Unit Lake Superior
04020300 Cataloging Unit Lake Superior
0403 Subregion Northwestern Lake Michigan
040301 Accounting Unit Northwestern Lake Michigan
04030101 Cataloging Unit Manitowoc-Sheboygan
04030102 Cataloging Unit Door-Kewaunee
04030103 Cataloging Unit Duck-Pensaukee
04030104 Cataloging Unit Oconto
04030105 Cataloging Unit Peshtigo
04030106 Cataloging Unit Brule
04030107 Cataloging Unit Michigamme
04030108 Cataloging Unit Menominee
04030109 Cataloging Unit Cedar-Ford
04030110 Cataloging Unit Escanaba
04030111 Cataloging Unit Tacoosh-Whitefish
04030112 Cataloging Unit Fishdam-Sturgeon
040302 Accounting Unit Fox
04030201 Cataloging Unit Upper Fox
04030202 Cataloging Unit Wolf
04030203 Cataloging Unit Lake Winnebago
04030204 Cataloging Unit Lower Fox
0404 Subregion Southwestern Lake Michigan
040400 Accounting Unit Southwestern Lake Michigan
04040001 Cataloging Unit Little Calumet-Galien
04040002 Cataloging Unit Pike-Root
04040003 Cataloging Unit Milwaukee
0405 Subregion Southeastern Lake Michigan
040500 Accounting Unit Southeastern Lake Michigan
04050001 Cataloging Unit St. Joseph
04050002 Cataloging Unit Black-Macatawa
04050003 Cataloging Unit Kalamazoo
04050004 Cataloging Unit Upper Grand
04050005 Cataloging Unit Maple
04050006 Cataloging Unit Lower Grand
04050007 Cataloging Unit Thornapple
0406 Subregion Northeastern Lake Michigan-Lake Michigan
040601 Accounting Unit Northeastern Lake Michigan
04060101 Cataloging Unit Pere Marquette-White
04060102 Cataloging Unit Muskegon
04060103 Cataloging Unit Manistee
04060104 Cataloging Unit Betsie-Platte
04060105 Cataloging Unit Boardman-Charlevoix
04060106 Cataloging Unit Manistique
04060107 Cataloging Unit Brevoort-Millecoquins
040602 Accounting Unit Lake Michigan
04060200 Cataloging Unit Lake Michigan
0407 Subregion Northwestern Lake Huron
040700 Accounting Unit Northwestern Lake Huron
04070001 Cataloging Unit St. Marys
04070002 Cataloging Unit Carp-Pine
04070003 Cataloging Unit Lone Lake-Ocqueoc
04070004 Cataloging Unit Cheboygan
04070005 Cataloging Unit Black
04070006 Cataloging Unit Thunder Bay
04070007 Cataloging Unit Au Sable
0408 Subregion Southwestern Lake Huron-Lake Huron
040801 Accounting Unit Southwestern Lake Huron
04080101 Cataloging Unit Au Gres-Rifle
04080102 Cataloging Unit Kawkawlin-Pine
04080103 Cataloging Unit Pigeon-Wiscoggin
04080104 Cataloging Unit Birch-Willow
040802 Accounting Unit Saginaw
04080201 Cataloging Unit Tittabawassee
04080202 Cataloging Unit Pine
04080203 Cataloging Unit Shiawassee
04080204 Cataloging Unit Flint
04080205 Cataloging Unit Cass
04080206 Cataloging Unit Saginaw
040803 Accounting Unit Lake Huron
04080300 Cataloging Unit Lake Huron
0409 Subregion St. Clair-Detroit
040900 Accounting Unit St. Clair-Detroit
04090001 Cataloging Unit St. Clair
04090002 Cataloging Unit Lake St. Clair
04090003 Cataloging Unit Clinton
04090004 Cataloging Unit Detroit
04090005 Cataloging Unit Huron
0410 Subregion Western Lake Erie
041000 Accounting Unit Western Lake Erie
04100001 Cataloging Unit Ottawa-Stony
04100002 Cataloging Unit Raisin
04100003 Cataloging Unit St. Joseph
04100004 Cataloging Unit St. Marys
04100005 Cataloging Unit Upper Maumee
04100006 Cataloging Unit Tiffin
04100007 Cataloging Unit Auglaize
04100008 Cataloging Unit Blanchard
04100009 Cataloging Unit Lower Maumee
04100010 Cataloging Unit Cedar-Portage
04100011 Cataloging Unit Sandusky
04100012 Cataloging Unit Huron-Vermilion
0411 Subregion Southern Lake Erie
041100 Accounting Unit Southern Lake Erie
04110001 Cataloging Unit Black-Rocky
04110002 Cataloging Unit Cuyahoga
04110003 Cataloging Unit Ashtabula-Chagrin
04110004 Cataloging Unit Grand
0412 Subregion Eastern Lake Erie-Lake Erie
041201 Accounting Unit Eastern Lake Erie
04120101 Cataloging Unit Chautauqua-Conneaut
04120102 Cataloging Unit Cattaraugus
04120103 Cataloging Unit Buffalo-Eighteenmile
04120104 Cataloging Unit Niagara
041202 Accounting Unit Lake Erie
04120200 Cataloging Unit Lake Erie
0413 Subregion Southwestern Lake Ontario
041300 Accounting Unit Southwestern Lake Ontario
04130001 Cataloging Unit Oak Orchard-Twelvemile
04130002 Cataloging Unit Upper Genesee
04130003 Cataloging Unit Lower Genesee
0414 Subregion Southeastern Lake Ontario
041401 Accounting Unit Southeastern Lake Ontario
04140101 Cataloging Unit Irondequoit-Ninemile
04140102 Cataloging Unit Salmon-Sandy
041402 Accounting Unit Oswego
04140201 Cataloging Unit Seneca
04140202 Cataloging Unit Oneida
04140203 Cataloging Unit Oswego
0415 Subregion Northeastern Lake Ontario-Lake Ontario-St. Lawrence
041501 Accounting Unit Northeastern Lake Ontario
04150101 Cataloging Unit Black
04150102 Cataloging Unit Chaumont-Perch
041502 Accounting Unit Lake Ontario
04150200 Cataloging Unit Lake Ontario
041503 Accounting Unit St. Lawrence
04150301 Cataloging Unit Upper St. Lawrence
04150302 Cataloging Unit Oswegatchie
04150303 Cataloging Unit Indian
04150304 Cataloging Unit Grass
04150305 Cataloging Unit Raquette
04150306 Cataloging Unit St. Regis
04150307 Cataloging Unit Salmon
04150308 Cataloging Unit Chateaugay-English
041504 Accounting Unit Lake Champlain-Richelieu River
04150401 Cataloging Unit Mettawee River
04150402 Cataloging Unit Otter Creek
04150403 Cataloging Unit Winooski River
04150404 Cataloging Unit Ausable River
04150405 Cataloging Unit Lamoille River
04150406 Cataloging Unit Saranac River
04150407 Cataloging Unit Missiquoi River
04150408 Cataloging Unit Lake Champlain
04150409 Cataloging Unit Richelieu River
041505 Accounting Unit St. Francois River
04150500 Cataloging Unit St. Francois River
05 Region Ohio Region
0501 Subregion Allegheny
050100 Accounting Unit Allegheny
05010001 Cataloging Unit Upper Allegheny
05010002 Cataloging Unit Conewango
05010003 Cataloging Unit Middle Allegheny-Tionesta
05010004 Cataloging Unit French
05010005 Cataloging Unit Clarion
05010006 Cataloging Unit Middle Allegheny-Redbank
05010007 Cataloging Unit Conemaugh
05010008 Cataloging Unit Kiskiminetas
05010009 Cataloging Unit Lower Allegheny
0502 Subregion Monongahela
050200 Accounting Unit Monongahela
05020001 Cataloging Unit Tygart Valley
05020002 Cataloging Unit West Fork
05020003 Cataloging Unit Upper Monongahela
05020004 Cataloging Unit Cheat
05020005 Cataloging Unit Lower Monongahela
05020006 Cataloging Unit Youghiogheny
0503 Subregion Upper Ohio
050301 Accounting Unit Upper Ohio-Beaver
05030101 Cataloging Unit Upper Ohio
05030102 Cataloging Unit Shenango
05030103 Cataloging Unit Mahoning
05030104 Cataloging Unit Beaver
05030105 Cataloging Unit Connoquenessing
05030106 Cataloging Unit Upper Ohio-Wheeling
050302 Accounting Unit Upper Ohio-Little Kanawha
05030201 Cataloging Unit Little Muskingum-Middle Island
05030202 Cataloging Unit Upper Ohio-Shade
05030203 Cataloging Unit Little Kanawha
05030204 Cataloging Unit Hocking
0504 Subregion Muskingum
050400 Accounting Unit Muskingum
05040001 Cataloging Unit Tuscarawas
05040002 Cataloging Unit Mohican
05040003 Cataloging Unit Walhonding
05040004 Cataloging Unit Muskingum
05040005 Cataloging Unit Wills
05040006 Cataloging Unit Licking
0505 Subregion Kanawha
050500 Accounting Unit Kanawha
05050001 Cataloging Unit Upper New
05050002 Cataloging Unit Middle New
05050003 Cataloging Unit Greenbrier
05050004 Cataloging Unit Lower New
05050005 Cataloging Unit Gauley
05050006 Cataloging Unit Upper Kanawha
05050007 Cataloging Unit Elk
05050008 Cataloging Unit Lower Kanawha
05050009 Cataloging Unit Coal
0506 Subregion Scioto
050600 Accounting Unit Scioto
05060001 Cataloging Unit Upper Scioto
05060002 Cataloging Unit Lower Scioto
05060003 Cataloging Unit Paint
0507 Subregion Big Sandy-Guyandotte
050701 Accounting Unit Guyandotte
05070101 Cataloging Unit Upper Guyandotte
05070102 Cataloging Unit Lower Guyandotte
050702 Accounting Unit Big Sandy
05070201 Cataloging Unit Tug
05070202 Cataloging Unit Upper Levisa
05070203 Cataloging Unit Lower Levisa
05070204 Cataloging Unit Big Sandy
0508 Subregion Great Miami
050800 Accounting Unit Great Miami
05080001 Cataloging Unit Upper Great Miami, Indiana, Ohio
05080002 Cataloging Unit Lower Great Miami, Indiana, Ohio
05080003 Cataloging Unit Whitewater
0509 Subregion Middle Ohio
050901 Accounting Unit Middle Ohio-Raccoon
05090101 Cataloging Unit Raccoon-Symmes
05090102 Cataloging Unit Twelvepole
05090103 Cataloging Unit Little Scioto-Tygarts
05090104 Cataloging Unit Little Sandy
050902 Accounting Unit Middle Ohio-Little Miami
05090201 Cataloging Unit Ohio Brush-Whiteoak
05090202 Cataloging Unit Little Miami
05090203 Cataloging Unit Middle Ohio-Laughery
0510 Subregion Kentucky-Licking
051001 Accounting Unit Licking
05100101 Cataloging Unit Licking
05100102 Cataloging Unit South Fork Licking
051002 Accounting Unit Kentucky
05100201 Cataloging Unit North Fork Kentucky
05100202 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork Kentucky
05100203 Cataloging Unit South Fork Kentucky
05100204 Cataloging Unit Upper Kentucky
05100205 Cataloging Unit Lower Kentucky
0511 Subregion Green
051100 Accounting Unit Green
05110001 Cataloging Unit Upper Green
05110002 Cataloging Unit Barren
05110003 Cataloging Unit Middle Green
05110004 Cataloging Unit Rough
05110005 Cataloging Unit Lower Green
05110006 Cataloging Unit Pond
0512 Subregion Wabash
051201 Accounting Unit Wabash
05120101 Cataloging Unit Upper Wabash
05120102 Cataloging Unit Salamonie
05120103 Cataloging Unit Mississinewa
05120104 Cataloging Unit Eel
05120105 Cataloging Unit Middle Wabash-Deer
05120106 Cataloging Unit Tippecanoe
05120107 Cataloging Unit Wildcat
05120108 Cataloging Unit Middle Wabash-Little Vermilion
05120109 Cataloging Unit Vermilion
05120110 Cataloging Unit Sugar
05120111 Cataloging Unit Middle Wabash-Busseron
05120112 Cataloging Unit Embarras
05120113 Cataloging Unit Lower Wabash
05120114 Cataloging Unit Little Wabash
05120115 Cataloging Unit Skillet
051202 Accounting Unit Patoka-White
05120201 Cataloging Unit Upper White
05120202 Cataloging Unit Lower White
05120203 Cataloging Unit Eel
05120204 Cataloging Unit Driftwood
05120205 Cataloging Unit Flatrock-Haw
05120206 Cataloging Unit Upper East Fork White
05120207 Cataloging Unit Muscatatuck
05120208 Cataloging Unit Lower East Fork White
05120209 Cataloging Unit Patoka
0513 Subregion Cumberland
051301 Accounting Unit Upper Cumberland
05130101 Cataloging Unit Upper Cumberland
05130102 Cataloging Unit Rockcastle
05130103 Cataloging Unit Upper Cumberland-Lake Cumberland
05130104 Cataloging Unit South Fork Cumberland
05130105 Cataloging Unit Obey
05130106 Cataloging Unit Upper Cumberland-Cordell Hull Reservoir
05130107 Cataloging Unit Collins
05130108 Cataloging Unit Caney
051302 Accounting Unit Lower Cumberland
05130201 Cataloging Unit Lower Cumberland-Old Hickory Lake
05130202 Cataloging Unit Lower Cumberland-Sycamore
05130203 Cataloging Unit Stones
05130204 Cataloging Unit Harpeth
05130205 Cataloging Unit Lower Cumberland
05130206 Cataloging Unit Red
0514 Subregion Lower Ohio
051401 Accounting Unit Lower Ohio-Salt
05140101 Cataloging Unit Silver-Little Kentucky
05140102 Cataloging Unit Salt
05140103 Cataloging Unit Rolling Fork
05140104 Cataloging Unit Blue-Sinking
051402 Accounting Unit Lower Ohio
05140201 Cataloging Unit Lower Ohio-Little Pigeon
05140202 Cataloging Unit Highland-Pigeon
05140203 Cataloging Unit Lower Ohio-Bay
05140204 Cataloging Unit Saline
05140205 Cataloging Unit Tradewater
05140206 Cataloging Unit Lower Ohio
06 Region Tennessee Region
0601 Subregion Upper Tennessee
060101 Accounting Unit French Broad-Holston
06010101 Cataloging Unit North Fork Holston
06010102 Cataloging Unit South Fork Holston
06010103 Cataloging Unit Watauga, North Carolina, Tennessee
06010104 Cataloging Unit Holston
06010105 Cataloging Unit Upper French Broad
06010106 Cataloging Unit Pigeon
06010107 Cataloging Unit Lower French Broad
06010108 Cataloging Unit Nolichucky
060102 Accounting Unit Upper Tennessee
06010201 Cataloging Unit Watts Bar Lake
06010202 Cataloging Unit Upper Little Tennessee
06010203 Cataloging Unit Tuckasegee
06010204 Cataloging Unit Lower Little Tennessee
06010205 Cataloging Unit Upper Clinch, Tennessee, Virginia
06010206 Cataloging Unit Powell
06010207 Cataloging Unit Lower Clinch
06010208 Cataloging Unit Emory
0602 Subregion Middle Tennessee-Hiwassee
060200 Accounting Unit Middle Tennessee-Hiwassee
06020001 Cataloging Unit Middle Tennessee-Chickamauga
06020002 Cataloging Unit Hiwassee
06020003 Cataloging Unit Ocoee
06020004 Cataloging Unit Sequatchie
0603 Subregion Middle Tennessee-Elk
060300 Accounting Unit Middle Tennessee-Elk
06030001 Cataloging Unit Guntersville Lake
06030002 Cataloging Unit Wheeler Lake
06030003 Cataloging Unit Upper Elk
06030004 Cataloging Unit Lower Elk
06030005 Cataloging Unit Pickwick Lake
06030006 Cataloging Unit Bear
0604 Subregion Lower Tennessee
060400 Accounting Unit Lower Tennessee
06040001 Cataloging Unit Lower Tennessee-Beech
06040002 Cataloging Unit Upper Duck
06040003 Cataloging Unit Lower Duck
06040004 Cataloging Unit Buffalo
06040005 Cataloging Unit Kentucky Lake
06040006 Cataloging Unit Lower Tennessee
07 Region Upper Mississippi Region
0701 Subregion Mississippi Headwaters
070101 Accounting Unit Mississippi Headwaters
07010101 Cataloging Unit Mississippi Headwaters
07010102 Cataloging Unit Leech Lake
07010103 Cataloging Unit Prairie-Willow
07010104 Cataloging Unit Elk-Nokasippi
07010105 Cataloging Unit Pine
07010106 Cataloging Unit Crow Wing
07010107 Cataloging Unit Redeye
07010108 Cataloging Unit Long Prairie
070102 Accounting Unit Upper Mississippi-Crow-Rum
07010201 Cataloging Unit Platte-Spunk
07010202 Cataloging Unit Sauk
07010203 Cataloging Unit Clearwater-Elk
07010204 Cataloging Unit Crow
07010205 Cataloging Unit South Fork Crow
07010206 Cataloging Unit Twin Cities
07010207 Cataloging Unit Rum
0702 Subregion Minnesota
070200 Accounting Unit Minnesota
07020001 Cataloging Unit Upper Minnesota
07020002 Cataloging Unit Pomme De Terre
07020003 Cataloging Unit Lac Qui Parle
07020004 Cataloging Unit Hawk-Yellow Medicine
07020005 Cataloging Unit Chippewa
07020006 Cataloging Unit Redwood
07020007 Cataloging Unit Middle Minnesota
07020008 Cataloging Unit Cottonwood
07020009 Cataloging Unit Blue Earth
07020010 Cataloging Unit Watonwan
07020011 Cataloging Unit Le Sueur
07020012 Cataloging Unit Lower Minnesota
0703 Subregion St. Croix
070300 Accounting Unit St. Croix
07030001 Cataloging Unit Upper St. Croix
07030002 Cataloging Unit Namekagon
07030003 Cataloging Unit Kettle
07030004 Cataloging Unit Snake
07030005 Cataloging Unit Lower St. Croix
0704 Subregion Upper Mississippi-Black-Root
070400 Accounting Unit Upper Mississippi-Black-Root
07040001 Cataloging Unit Rush-Vermillion
07040002 Cataloging Unit Cannon
07040003 Cataloging Unit Buffalo-Whitewater
07040004 Cataloging Unit Zumbro
07040005 Cataloging Unit Trempealeau
07040006 Cataloging Unit La Crosse-Pine
07040007 Cataloging Unit Black
07040008 Cataloging Unit Root
0705 Subregion Chippewa
070500 Accounting Unit Chippewa
07050001 Cataloging Unit Upper Chippewa
07050002 Cataloging Unit Flambeau
07050003 Cataloging Unit South Fork Flambeau
07050004 Cataloging Unit Jump
07050005 Cataloging Unit Lower Chippewa
07050006 Cataloging Unit Eau Claire
07050007 Cataloging Unit Red Cedar
0706 Subregion Upper Mississippi-Maquoketa-Plum
070600 Accounting Unit Upper Mississippi-Maquoketa-Plum
07060001 Cataloging Unit Coon-Yellow
07060002 Cataloging Unit Upper Iowa
07060003 Cataloging Unit Grant-Little Maquoketa
07060004 Cataloging Unit Turkey
07060005 Cataloging Unit Apple-Plum
07060006 Cataloging Unit Maquoketa
0707 Subregion Wisconsin
070700 Accounting Unit Wisconsin
07070001 Cataloging Unit Upper Wisconsin
07070002 Cataloging Unit Lake Dubay
07070003 Cataloging Unit Castle Rock
07070004 Cataloging Unit Baraboo
07070005 Cataloging Unit Lower Wisconsin
07070006 Cataloging Unit Kickapoo
0708 Subregion Upper Mississippi-Iowa-Skunk-Wapsipinicon
070801 Accounting Unit Upper Mississippi-Skunk-Wapsipinicon
07080101 Cataloging Unit Copperas-Duck
07080102 Cataloging Unit Upper Wapsipinicon
07080103 Cataloging Unit Lower Wapsipinicon
07080104 Cataloging Unit Flint-Henderson
07080105 Cataloging Unit South Skunk
07080106 Cataloging Unit North Skunk
07080107 Cataloging Unit Skunk
070802 Accounting Unit Iowa
07080201 Cataloging Unit Upper Cedar
07080202 Cataloging Unit Shell Rock
07080203 Cataloging Unit Winnebago
07080204 Cataloging Unit West Fork Cedar
07080205 Cataloging Unit Middle Cedar
07080206 Cataloging Unit Lower Cedar
07080207 Cataloging Unit Upper Iowa
07080208 Cataloging Unit Middle Iowa
07080209 Cataloging Unit Lower Iowa
0709 Subregion Rock
070900 Accounting Unit Rock
07090001 Cataloging Unit Upper Rock
07090002 Cataloging Unit Middle Rock
07090003 Cataloging Unit Pecatonica
07090004 Cataloging Unit Sugar
07090005 Cataloging Unit Lower Rock
07090006 Cataloging Unit Kishwaukee
07090007 Cataloging Unit Green
0710 Subregion Des Moines
071000 Accounting Unit Des Moines
07100001 Cataloging Unit Des Moines Headwaters
07100002 Cataloging Unit Upper Des Moines
07100003 Cataloging Unit East Fork Des Moines
07100004 Cataloging Unit Middle Des Moines
07100005 Cataloging Unit Boone
07100006 Cataloging Unit North Raccoon
07100007 Cataloging Unit South Raccoon
07100008 Cataloging Unit Lake Red Rock
07100009 Cataloging Unit Lower Des Moines
0711 Subregion Upper Mississippi-Salt
071100 Accounting Unit Upper Mississippi-Salt
07110001 Cataloging Unit Bear-Wyaconda
07110002 Cataloging Unit North Fabius
07110003 Cataloging Unit South Fabius
07110004 Cataloging Unit The Sny
07110005 Cataloging Unit North Fork Salt
07110006 Cataloging Unit South Fork Salt
07110007 Cataloging Unit Salt
07110008 Cataloging Unit Cuivre
07110009 Cataloging Unit Peruque-Piasa
0712 Subregion Upper Illinois
0712 Subregion UpperIllinois
071200 Accounting Unit Upper Illinois
07120001 Cataloging Unit Kankakee
07120002 Cataloging Unit Iroquois
07120003 Cataloging Unit Chicago
07120004 Cataloging Unit Des Plaines
07120005 Cataloging Unit Upper Illinois
07120006 Cataloging Unit Upper Fox
07120007 Cataloging Unit Lower Fox
0713 Subregion Lower Illinois
071300 Accounting Unit Lower Illinois
07130001 Cataloging Unit Lower Illinois-Senachwine Lake
07130002 Cataloging Unit Vermilion
07130003 Cataloging Unit Lower Illinois-Lake Chautauqua
07130004 Cataloging Unit Mackinaw
07130005 Cataloging Unit Spoon
07130006 Cataloging Unit Upper Sangamon
07130007 Cataloging Unit South Fork Sangamon
07130008 Cataloging Unit Lower Sangamon
07130009 Cataloging Unit Salt
07130010 Cataloging Unit La Moine
07130011 Cataloging Unit Lower Illinois
07130012 Cataloging Unit Macoupin
0714 Subregion Upper Mississippi-Kaskaskia-Meramec
071401 Accounting Unit Upper Mississippi-Meramec
07140101 Cataloging Unit Cahokia-Joachim
07140102 Cataloging Unit Meramec
07140103 Cataloging Unit Bourbeuse
07140104 Cataloging Unit Big
07140105 Cataloging Unit Upper Mississippi-Cape Girardeau
07140106 Cataloging Unit Big Muddy
07140107 Cataloging Unit Whitewater
07140108 Cataloging Unit Cache
071402 Accounting Unit Kaskaskia
07140201 Cataloging Unit Upper Kaskaskia
07140202 Cataloging Unit Middle Kaskaskia
07140203 Cataloging Unit Shoal
07140204 Cataloging Unit Lower Kaskaskia
08 Region Lower Mississippi Region
0801 Subregion Lower Mississippi-Hatchie
080101 Accounting Unit Lower Mississippi-Memphis
08010100 Cataloging Unit Lower Mississippi-Memphis
080102 Accounting Unit Hatchie-Obion
08010201 Cataloging Unit Bayou De Chien-Mayfield
08010202 Cataloging Unit Obion
08010203 Cataloging Unit South Fork Obion
08010204 Cataloging Unit North Fork Forked Deer
08010205 Cataloging Unit South Fork Forked Deer
08010206 Cataloging Unit Forked Deer
08010207 Cataloging Unit Upper Hatchie
08010208 Cataloging Unit Lower Hatchie
08010209 Cataloging Unit Loosahatchie
08010210 Cataloging Unit Wolf
08010211 Cataloging Unit Horn Lake-Nonconnah
0802 Subregion Lower Mississippi-St. Francis
080201 Accounting Unit Lower Mississippi
080201 Accounting Unit Lower Mississippi-Helena
08020100 Cataloging Unit Lower Mississippi-Helena
080202 Accounting Unit St. Francis
08020201 Cataloging Unit New Madrid-St. Johns
08020202 Cataloging Unit Upper St. Francis
08020203 Cataloging Unit Lower St. Francis
08020204 Cataloging Unit Little River Ditches
08020205 Cataloging Unit L'Anguille
080203 Accounting Unit Lower White
08020301 Cataloging Unit Lower White-Bayou Des Arc
08020302 Cataloging Unit Cache
08020303 Cataloging Unit Lower White
08020304 Cataloging Unit Big
080204 Accounting Unit Lower Arkansas
08020401 Cataloging Unit Lower Arkansas
08020402 Cataloging Unit Bayou Meto
0803 Subregion Lower Mississippi-Yazoo
080301 Accounting Unit Lower Mississippi-Greenville
08030100 Cataloging Unit Lower Mississippi-Greenville
080302 Accounting Unit Yazoo
08030201 Cataloging Unit Little Tallahatchie
08030202 Cataloging Unit Tallahatchie
08030203 Cataloging Unit Yocona
08030204 Cataloging Unit Coldwater
08030205 Cataloging Unit Yalobusha
08030206 Cataloging Unit Upper Yazoo
08030207 Cataloging Unit Big Sunflower
08030208 Cataloging Unit Lower Yazoo
08030209 Cataloging Unit Deer-Steele
0804 Subregion Lower Red-Ouachita
080401 Accounting Unit Upper Ouachita
08040101 Cataloging Unit Ouachita Headwaters
08040102 Cataloging Unit Upper Ouachita
08040103 Cataloging Unit Little Missouri
080402 Accounting Unit Lower Ouachita
08040201 Cataloging Unit Lower Ouachita-Smackover
08040202 Cataloging Unit Lower Ouachita-Bayou De Loutre
08040203 Cataloging Unit Upper Saline
08040204 Cataloging Unit Lower Saline
08040205 Cataloging Unit Bayou Bartholomew
08040206 Cataloging Unit Bayou D'Arbonne
08040207 Cataloging Unit Lower Ouachita
080403 Accounting Unit Lower Red
08040301 Cataloging Unit Lower Red
08040302 Cataloging Unit Castor
08040303 Cataloging Unit Dugdemona
08040304 Cataloging Unit Little
08040305 Cataloging Unit Black
08040306 Cataloging Unit Bayou Cocodrie
0805 Subregion Boeuf-Tensas
080500 Accounting Unit Boeuf-Tensas
08050001 Cataloging Unit Boeuf
08050002 Cataloging Unit Bayou Macon
08050003 Cataloging Unit Tensas
0806 Subregion Lower Mississippi-Big Black
080601 Accounting Unit Lower Mississippi-Natchez
08060100 Cataloging Unit Lower Mississippi-Natchez
080602 Accounting Unit Big Black-Homochitto
08060201 Cataloging Unit Upper Big Black
08060202 Cataloging Unit Lower Big Black
08060203 Cataloging Unit Bayou Pierre
08060204 Cataloging Unit Coles Creek
08060205 Cataloging Unit Homochitto
08060206 Cataloging Unit Buffalo
0807 Subregion Lower Mississippi-Lake Maurepas
080701 Accounting Unit Lower Mississippi-Baton Rouge
08070100 Cataloging Unit Lower Mississippi-Baton Rouge
080702 Accounting Unit Lake Maurepas
08070201 Cataloging Unit Bayou Sara-Thompson
08070202 Cataloging Unit Amite
08070203 Cataloging Unit Tickfaw
08070204 Cataloging Unit Lake Maurepas
08070205 Cataloging Unit Tangipahoa
080703 Accounting Unit Lower Grand
08070300 Cataloging Unit Lower Grand
0808 Subregion Louisiana Coastal
080801 Accounting Unit Atchafalaya-Vermilion
08080101 Cataloging Unit Atchafalaya
08080102 Cataloging Unit Bayou Teche
08080103 Cataloging Unit Vermilion
080802 Accounting Unit Calcasieu-Mermentau
08080201 Cataloging Unit Mermentau Headwaters
08080202 Cataloging Unit Mermentau
08080203 Cataloging Unit Upper Calcasieu
08080204 Cataloging Unit Whisky Chitto
08080205 Cataloging Unit West Fork Calcasieu
08080206 Cataloging Unit Lower Calcasieu
0809 Subregion Lower Mississippi
080901 Accounting Unit Lower Mississippi-New Orleans
08090100 Cataloging Unit Lower Mississippi-New Orleans
080902 Accounting Unit Lake Pontchartrain
08090201 Cataloging Unit Liberty Bayou-Tchefuncta
08090202 Cataloging Unit Lake Pontchartrain
08090203 Cataloging Unit Eastern Louisiana Coastal
080903 Accounting Unit Central Louisiana Coastal
08090301 Cataloging Unit East Central Louisiana Coastal
08090302 Cataloging Unit West Central Louisiana Coastal
09 Region Souris-Red-Rainy Region
0901 Subregion Souris
090100 Accounting Unit Souris
09010001 Cataloging Unit Upper Souris
09010002 Cataloging Unit Des Lacs
09010003 Cataloging Unit Lower Souris
09010004 Cataloging Unit Willow
09010005 Cataloging Unit Deep
09010006 Cataloging Unit Long Creek
09010007 Cataloging Unit Headwaters Souris River
09010008 Cataloging Unit Moose Mountain Creek-Souris River
0902 Subregion Red
090201 Accounting Unit Upper Red
09020101 Cataloging Unit Bois De Sioux
09020102 Cataloging Unit Mustinka
09020103 Cataloging Unit Otter Tail
09020104 Cataloging Unit Upper Red
09020105 Cataloging Unit Western Wild Rice
09020106 Cataloging Unit Buffalo
09020107 Cataloging Unit Elm-Marsh
09020108 Cataloging Unit Eastern Wild Rice
09020109 Cataloging Unit Goose
090202 Accounting Unit Devils Lake-Sheyenne
09020201 Cataloging Unit Devils Lake
09020202 Cataloging Unit Upper Sheyenne
09020203 Cataloging Unit Middle Sheyenne
09020204 Cataloging Unit Lower Sheyenne
09020205 Cataloging Unit Maple
090203 Accounting Unit Lower Red
09020301 Cataloging Unit Sandhill-Wilson
09020302 Cataloging Unit Red Lakes
09020303 Cataloging Unit Red Lake
09020304 Cataloging Unit Thief
09020305 Cataloging Unit Clearwater
09020306 Cataloging Unit Grand Marais-Red
09020307 Cataloging Unit Turtle
09020308 Cataloging Unit Forest
09020309 Cataloging Unit Snake
09020310 Cataloging Unit Park
09020311 Cataloging Unit Middle Red
09020312 Cataloging Unit Two Rivers
09020313 Cataloging Unit Pembina
09020314 Cataloging Unit Roseau
09020315 Cataloging Unit Upper Pembina River
09020316 Cataloging Unit Lower Pembina River
0903 Subregion Rainy
090300 Accounting Unit Rainy
09030001 Cataloging Unit Rainy Headwaters
09030002 Cataloging Unit Vermilion
09030003 Cataloging Unit Rainy Lake
09030004 Cataloging Unit Upper Rainy
09030005 Cataloging Unit Little Fork
09030006 Cataloging Unit Big Fork
09030007 Cataloging Unit Rapid
09030008 Cataloging Unit Lower Rainy
09030009 Cataloging Unit Lake of the Woods
0904 Subregion Saskatchewan River
090400 Accounting Unit Upper South Saskatchewan River
09040001 Cataloging Unit St. Marys
09040002 Cataloging Unit Belly
10 Region Missouri Region
1001 Subregion The Saskatchewan River Basin
100100 Accounting Unit Saskatchewan
10010001 Cataloging Unit Belly
10010002 Cataloging Unit St. Mary
1002 Subregion Missouri Headwaters
100200 Accounting Unit Missouri Headwaters
10020001 Cataloging Unit Red Rock
10020002 Cataloging Unit Beaverhead
10020003 Cataloging Unit Ruby
10020004 Cataloging Unit Big Hole
10020005 Cataloging Unit Jefferson
10020006 Cataloging Unit Boulder
10020007 Cataloging Unit Madison
10020008 Cataloging Unit Gallatin
1003 Subregion Missouri-Marias
100301 Accounting Unit Upper Missouri
10030101 Cataloging Unit Upper Missouri
10030102 Cataloging Unit Upper Missouri-Dearborn
10030103 Cataloging Unit Smith
10030104 Cataloging Unit Sun
10030105 Cataloging Unit Belt
100302 Accounting Unit Marias
10030201 Cataloging Unit Two Medicine
10030202 Cataloging Unit Cut Bank
10030203 Cataloging Unit Marias
10030204 Cataloging Unit Willow
10030205 Cataloging Unit Teton
1004 Subregion Missouri-Musselshell
100401 Accounting Unit Fort Peck Lake
10040101 Cataloging Unit Bullwhacker-Dog
10040102 Cataloging Unit Arrow
10040103 Cataloging Unit Judith
10040104 Cataloging Unit Fort Peck Reservoir
10040105 Cataloging Unit Big Dry
10040106 Cataloging Unit Little Dry
100402 Accounting Unit Musselshell
10040201 Cataloging Unit Upper Musselshell
10040202 Cataloging Unit Middle Musselshell
10040203 Cataloging Unit Flatwillow
10040204 Cataloging Unit Box Elder
10040205 Cataloging Unit Lower Musselshell
1005 Subregion Milk
100500 Accounting Unit Milk
10050001 Cataloging Unit Milk Headwaters
10050002 Cataloging Unit Upper Milk
10050003 Cataloging Unit Wild Horse Lake
10050004 Cataloging Unit Middle Milk
10050005 Cataloging Unit Big Sandy
10050006 Cataloging Unit Sage
10050007 Cataloging Unit Lodge
10050008 Cataloging Unit Battle
10050009 Cataloging Unit Peoples
10050010 Cataloging Unit Cottonwood
10050011 Cataloging Unit Whitewater
10050012 Cataloging Unit Lower Milk
10050013 Cataloging Unit Frenchman
10050014 Cataloging Unit Beaver
10050015 Cataloging Unit Rock
10050016 Cataloging Unit Porcupine
1006 Subregion Missouri-Poplar
100600 Accounting Unit Missouri-Poplar
10060001 Cataloging Unit Prarie Elk-Wolf
10060002 Cataloging Unit Redwater
10060003 Cataloging Unit Poplar
10060004 Cataloging Unit West Fork Poplar
10060005 Cataloging Unit Charlie-Little Muddy
10060006 Cataloging Unit Big Muddy
10060007 Cataloging Unit Brush Lake Closed Basin
1007 Subregion Upper Yellowstone
100700 Accounting Unit Upper Yellowstone
10070001 Cataloging Unit Yellowstone Headwaters
10070002 Cataloging Unit Upper Yellowstone
10070003 Cataloging Unit Shields
10070004 Cataloging Unit Upper Yellowstone-Lake Basin
10070005 Cataloging Unit Stillwater
10070006 Cataloging Unit Clarks Fork Yellowstone
10070007 Cataloging Unit Upper Yellowstone-Pompeys Pillar
10070008 Cataloging Unit Pryor
1008 Subregion Big Horn
100800 Accounting Unit Big Horn
10080001 Cataloging Unit Upper Wind
10080002 Cataloging Unit Little Wind
10080003 Cataloging Unit Popo Agie
10080004 Cataloging Unit Muskrat
10080005 Cataloging Unit Lower Wind
10080006 Cataloging Unit Badwater
10080007 Cataloging Unit Upper Bighorn
10080008 Cataloging Unit Nowood
10080009 Cataloging Unit Greybull
10080010 Cataloging Unit Big Horn Lake
10080011 Cataloging Unit Dry
10080012 Cataloging Unit North Fork Shoshone
10080013 Cataloging Unit South Fork Shoshone
10080014 Cataloging Unit Shoshone
10080015 Cataloging Unit Lower Bighorn
10080016 Cataloging Unit Little Bighorn
1009 Subregion Powder-Tongue
100901 Accounting Unit Tongue
10090101 Cataloging Unit Upper Tongue
10090102 Cataloging Unit Lower Tongue
100902 Accounting Unit Powder
10090201 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork Powder
10090202 Cataloging Unit Upper Powder
10090203 Cataloging Unit South Fork Powder
10090204 Cataloging Unit Salt
10090205 Cataloging Unit Crazy Woman
10090206 Cataloging Unit Clear
10090207 Cataloging Unit Middle Powder
10090208 Cataloging Unit Little Powder
10090209 Cataloging Unit Lower Powder
10090210 Cataloging Unit Mizpah
1010 Subregion Lower Yellowstone
101000 Accounting Unit Lower Yellowstone
10100001 Cataloging Unit Lower Yellowstone-Sunday
10100002 Cataloging Unit Big Porcupine
10100003 Cataloging Unit Rosebud
10100004 Cataloging Unit Lower Yellowstone
10100005 Cataloging Unit O'Fallon
1011 Subregion Missouri-Little Missouri
101101 Accounting Unit Lake Sakakawea
10110101 Cataloging Unit Lake Sakakawea
10110102 Cataloging Unit Little Muddy
101102 Accounting Unit Little Missouri
10110201 Cataloging Unit Upper Little Missouri
10110202 Cataloging Unit Boxelder
10110203 Cataloging Unit Middle Little Missouri
10110204 Cataloging Unit Beaver
10110205 Cataloging Unit Lower Little Missouri
1012 Subregion Cheyenne
101201 Accounting Unit Cheyenne
10120101 Cataloging Unit Antelope
10120102 Cataloging Unit Dry Fork Cheyenne
10120103 Cataloging Unit Upper Cheyenne
10120104 Cataloging Unit Lance
10120105 Cataloging Unit Lightning
10120106 Cataloging Unit Angostura Reservoir
10120107 Cataloging Unit Beaver
10120108 Cataloging Unit Hat
10120109 Cataloging Unit Middle Cheyenne-Spring
10120110 Cataloging Unit Rapid
10120111 Cataloging Unit Middle Cheyenne-Elk
10120112 Cataloging Unit Lower Cheyenne
10120113 Cataloging Unit Cherry
101202 Accounting Unit Belle Fourche
10120201 Cataloging Unit Upper Belle Fourche
10120202 Cataloging Unit Lower Belle Fourche
10120203 Cataloging Unit Redwater
1013 Subregion Missouri-Oahe
101301 Accounting Unit Lake Oahe
10130101 Cataloging Unit Painted Woods-Square Butte
10130102 Cataloging Unit Upper Lake Oahe
10130103 Cataloging Unit Apple
10130104 Cataloging Unit Beaver
10130105 Cataloging Unit Lower Lake Oahe
10130106 Cataloging Unit West Missouri Coteau
101302 Accounting Unit Cannonball-Heart-Knife
10130201 Cataloging Unit Knife
10130202 Cataloging Unit Upper Heart
10130203 Cataloging Unit Lower Heart
10130204 Cataloging Unit Upper Cannonball
10130205 Cataloging Unit Cedar
10130206 Cataloging Unit Lower Cannonball
101303 Accounting Unit Grand-Moreau
10130301 Cataloging Unit North Fork Grand
10130302 Cataloging Unit South Fork Grand
10130303 Cataloging Unit Grand
10130304 Cataloging Unit South Fork Moreau
10130305 Cataloging Unit Upper Moreau
10130306 Cataloging Unit Lower Moreau
1014 Subregion Missouri-White
101401 Accounting Unit Fort Randall Reservoir
10140101 Cataloging Unit Fort Randall Reservoir
10140102 Cataloging Unit Bad
10140103 Cataloging Unit Medicine Knoll
10140104 Cataloging Unit Medicine
10140105 Cataloging Unit Crow
101402 Accounting Unit White
10140201 Cataloging Unit Upper White
10140202 Cataloging Unit Middle White
10140203 Cataloging Unit Little White
10140204 Cataloging Unit Lower White
1015 Subregion Niobrara
101500 Accounting Unit Niobrara
10150001 Cataloging Unit Ponca
10150002 Cataloging Unit Niobrara Headwaters
10150003 Cataloging Unit Upper Niobrara
10150004 Cataloging Unit Middle Niobrara
10150005 Cataloging Unit Snake
10150006 Cataloging Unit Keya Paha
10150007 Cataloging Unit Lower Niobrara
1016 Subregion James
101600 Accounting Unit James
10160001 Cataloging Unit James Headwaters
10160002 Cataloging Unit Pipestem
10160003 Cataloging Unit Upper James
10160004 Cataloging Unit Elm
10160005 Cataloging Unit Mud
10160006 Cataloging Unit Middle James
10160007 Cataloging Unit North Fork Snake
10160008 Cataloging Unit Snake
10160009 Cataloging Unit Turtle
10160010 Cataloging Unit North Big Sioux Coteau
10160011 Cataloging Unit Lower James
1017 Subregion Missouri-Big Sioux
101701 Accounting Unit Lewis and Clark Lake
10170101 Cataloging Unit Lewis and Clark Lake
10170102 Cataloging Unit Vermillion
10170103 Cataloging Unit Lake Thompson
101702 Accounting Unit Big Sioux
10170201 Cataloging Unit Upper Big Sioux
10170202 Cataloging Unit Middle Big Sioux
10170203 Cataloging Unit Lower Big Sioux
10170204 Cataloging Unit Rock
1018 Subregion North Platte
101800 Accounting Unit North Platte
10180001 Cataloging Unit North Platte Headwaters
10180002 Cataloging Unit Upper North Platte
10180003 Cataloging Unit Pathfinder-Seminoe Reservoirs
10180004 Cataloging Unit Medicine Bow
10180005 Cataloging Unit Little Medicine Bow
10180006 Cataloging Unit Sweetwater
10180007 Cataloging Unit Middle North Platte-Casper
10180008 Cataloging Unit Glendo Reservoir
10180009 Cataloging Unit Middle North Platte-Scotts Bluff
10180010 Cataloging Unit Upper Laramie
10180011 Cataloging Unit Lower Laramie
10180012 Cataloging Unit Horse
10180013 Cataloging Unit Pumpkin
10180014 Cataloging Unit Lower North Platte
1019 Subregion South Platte
101900 Accounting Unit South Platte
10190001 Cataloging Unit South Platte Headwaters
10190002 Cataloging Unit Upper South Platte
10190003 Cataloging Unit Middle South Platte-Cherry Creek
10190004 Cataloging Unit Clear
10190005 Cataloging Unit St. Vrain
10190006 Cataloging Unit Big Thompson
10190007 Cataloging Unit Cache La Poudre
10190008 Cataloging Unit Lone Tree-Owl
10190009 Cataloging Unit Crow
10190010 Cataloging Unit Kiowa
10190011 Cataloging Unit Bijou
10190012 Cataloging Unit Middle South Platte-Sterling
10190013 Cataloging Unit Beaver
10190014 Cataloging Unit Pawnee
10190015 Cataloging Unit Upper Lodgepole
10190016 Cataloging Unit Lower Lodgepole
10190017 Cataloging Unit Sidney Draw
10190018 Cataloging Unit Lower South Platte
1020 Subregion Platte
102001 Accounting Unit Middle Platte
10200101 Cataloging Unit Middle Platte-Buffalo
10200102 Cataloging Unit Wood
10200103 Cataloging Unit Middle Platte-Prairie
102002 Accounting Unit Lower Platte
10200201 Cataloging Unit Lower Platte-Shell
10200202 Cataloging Unit Lower Platte
10200203 Cataloging Unit Salt
1021 Subregion Loup
102100 Accounting Unit Loup
10210001 Cataloging Unit Upper Middle Loup
10210002 Cataloging Unit Dismal
10210003 Cataloging Unit Lower Middle Loup
10210004 Cataloging Unit South Loup
10210005 Cataloging Unit Mud
10210006 Cataloging Unit Upper North Loup
10210007 Cataloging Unit Lower North Loup
10210008 Cataloging Unit Calamus
10210009 Cataloging Unit Loup
10210010 Cataloging Unit Cedar
1022 Subregion Elkhorn
102200 Accounting Unit Elkhorn
10220001 Cataloging Unit Upper Elkhorn
10220002 Cataloging Unit North Fork Elkhorn
10220003 Cataloging Unit Lower Elkhorn
10220004 Cataloging Unit Logan
1023 Subregion Missouri-Little Sioux
102300 Accounting Unit Missouri-Little Sioux
10230001 Cataloging Unit Blackbird-Soldier
10230002 Cataloging Unit Floyd
10230003 Cataloging Unit Little Sioux
10230004 Cataloging Unit Monona-Harrison Ditch
10230005 Cataloging Unit Maple
10230006 Cataloging Unit Big Papillion-Mosquito
10230007 Cataloging Unit Boyer
1024 Subregion Missouri-Nishnabotna
102400 Accounting Unit Missouri-Nishnabotna
10240001 Cataloging Unit Keg-Weeping Water
10240002 Cataloging Unit West Nishnabotna
10240003 Cataloging Unit East Nishnabotna
10240004 Cataloging Unit Nishnabotna
10240005 Cataloging Unit Tarkio-Wolf
10240006 Cataloging Unit Little Nemaha
10240007 Cataloging Unit South Fork Big Nemaha
10240008 Cataloging Unit Big Nemaha
10240009 Cataloging Unit West Nodaway
10240010 Cataloging Unit Nodaway
10240011 Cataloging Unit Independence-Sugar
10240012 Cataloging Unit Platte
10240013 Cataloging Unit One Hundred and Two
1025 Subregion Republican
102500 Accounting Unit Republican
10250001 Cataloging Unit Arikaree
10250002 Cataloging Unit North Fork Republican
10250003 Cataloging Unit South Fork Republican
10250004 Cataloging Unit Upper Republican
10250005 Cataloging Unit Frenchman
10250006 Cataloging Unit Stinking Water
10250007 Cataloging Unit Red Willow
10250008 Cataloging Unit Medicine
10250009 Cataloging Unit Harlan County Reservoir
10250010 Cataloging Unit Upper Sappa
10250011 Cataloging Unit Lower Sappa
10250012 Cataloging Unit South Fork Beaver
10250013 Cataloging Unit Little Beaver
10250014 Cataloging Unit Beaver
10250015 Cataloging Unit Prairie Dog
10250016 Cataloging Unit Middle Republican
10250017 Cataloging Unit Lower Republican
1026 Subregion Smoky Hill
102600 Accounting Unit Smoky Hill
10260001 Cataloging Unit Smoky Hill Headwaters
10260002 Cataloging Unit North Fork Smoky Hill
10260003 Cataloging Unit Upper Smoky Hill
10260004 Cataloging Unit Ladder
10260005 Cataloging Unit Hackberry
10260006 Cataloging Unit Middle Smoky Hill
10260007 Cataloging Unit Big
10260008 Cataloging Unit Lower Smoky Hill
10260009 Cataloging Unit Upper Saline
10260010 Cataloging Unit Lower Saline
10260011 Cataloging Unit Upper North Fork Solomon
10260012 Cataloging Unit Lower North Fork Solomon
10260013 Cataloging Unit Upper South Fork Solomon
10260014 Cataloging Unit Lower South Fork Solomon
10260015 Cataloging Unit Solomon
1027 Subregion Kansas
102701 Accounting Unit Kansas
10270101 Cataloging Unit Upper Kansas
10270102 Cataloging Unit Middle Kansas
10270103 Cataloging Unit Delaware
10270104 Cataloging Unit Lower Kansas, Kansas
102702 Accounting Unit Big Blue
10270201 Cataloging Unit Upper Big Blue
10270202 Cataloging Unit Middle Big Blue
10270203 Cataloging Unit West Fork Big Blue
10270204 Cataloging Unit Turkey
10270205 Cataloging Unit Lower Big Blue
10270206 Cataloging Unit Upper Little Blue
10270207 Cataloging Unit Lower Little Blue
1028 Subregion Chariton-Grand
102801 Accounting Unit Grand
10280101 Cataloging Unit Upper Grand
10280102 Cataloging Unit Thompson
10280103 Cataloging Unit Lower Grand
102802 Accounting Unit Chariton
10280201 Cataloging Unit Upper Chariton
10280202 Cataloging Unit Lower Chariton
10280203 Cataloging Unit Little Chariton
1029 Subregion Gasconade-Osage
102901 Accounting Unit Osage
10290101 Cataloging Unit Upper Marais Des Cygnes
10290102 Cataloging Unit Lower Marais Des Cygnes
10290103 Cataloging Unit Little Osage
10290104 Cataloging Unit Marmaton
10290105 Cataloging Unit Harry S. Truman Reservoir
10290106 Cataloging Unit Sac
10290107 Cataloging Unit Pomme De Terre
10290108 Cataloging Unit South Grand
10290109 Cataloging Unit Lake Of The Ozarks
10290110 Cataloging Unit Niangua
10290111 Cataloging Unit Lower Osage
102902 Accounting Unit Gasconade
10290201 Cataloging Unit Upper Gasconade
10290202 Cataloging Unit Big Piney
10290203 Cataloging Unit Lower Gasconade
1030 Subregion Lower Missouri
103001 Accounting Unit Lower Missouri-Blackwater
10300101 Cataloging Unit Lower Missouri-Crooked
10300102 Cataloging Unit Lower Missouri-Moreau
10300103 Cataloging Unit Lamine
10300104 Cataloging Unit Blackwater
103002 Accounting Unit Lower Missouri
10300200 Cataloging Unit Lower Missouri
11 Region Arkansas-White-Red Region
1101 Subregion Upper White
110100 Accounting Unit Upper White
11010001 Cataloging Unit Beaver Reservoir
11010002 Cataloging Unit James
11010003 Cataloging Unit Bull Shoals Lake
11010004 Cataloging Unit Middle White
11010005 Cataloging Unit Buffalo
11010006 Cataloging Unit North Fork White
11010007 Cataloging Unit Upper Black
11010008 Cataloging Unit Current
11010009 Cataloging Unit Lower Black
11010010 Cataloging Unit Spring
11010011 Cataloging Unit Eleven Point
11010012 Cataloging Unit Strawberry
11010013 Cataloging Unit Upper White-Village
11010014 Cataloging Unit Little Red
1102 Subregion Upper Arkansas
110200 Accounting Unit Upper Arkansas
11020001 Cataloging Unit Arkansas Headwaters
11020002 Cataloging Unit Upper Arkansas
11020003 Cataloging Unit Fountain
11020004 Cataloging Unit Chico
11020005 Cataloging Unit Upper Arkansas-Lake Meredith
11020006 Cataloging Unit Huerfano
11020007 Cataloging Unit Apishapa
11020008 Cataloging Unit Horse
11020009 Cataloging Unit Upper Arkansas-John Martin Reservoir
11020010 Cataloging Unit Purgatoire
11020011 Cataloging Unit Big Sandy
11020012 Cataloging Unit Rush
11020013 Cataloging Unit Two Butte
1103 Subregion Middle Arkansas
110300 Accounting Unit Middle Arkansas
11030001 Cataloging Unit Middle Arkansas-Lake Mckinney
11030002 Cataloging Unit Whitewoman
11030003 Cataloging Unit Arkansas-Dodge City
11030004 Cataloging Unit Coon-Pickerel
11030005 Cataloging Unit Pawnee
11030006 Cataloging Unit Buckner
11030007 Cataloging Unit Upper Walnut Creek
11030008 Cataloging Unit Lower Walnut Creek
11030009 Cataloging Unit Rattlesnake
11030010 Cataloging Unit Gar-Peace
11030011 Cataloging Unit Cow
11030012 Cataloging Unit Little Arkansas
11030013 Cataloging Unit Middle Arkansas-Slate
11030014 Cataloging Unit North Fork Ninnescah
11030015 Cataloging Unit South Fork Ninnescah
11030016 Cataloging Unit Ninnescah
11030017 Cataloging Unit Upper Walnut River
11030018 Cataloging Unit Lower Walnut River
1104 Subregion Upper Cimarron
110400 Accounting Unit Upper Cimarron
11040001 Cataloging Unit Cimarron Headwaters
11040002 Cataloging Unit Upper Cimarron
11040003 Cataloging Unit North Fork Cimarron
11040004 Cataloging Unit Sand Arroyo
11040005 Cataloging Unit Bear
11040006 Cataloging Unit Upper Cimarron-Liberal
11040007 Cataloging Unit Crooked
11040008 Cataloging Unit Upper Cimarron-Bluff
1105 Subregion Lower Cimarron
110500 Accounting Unit Lower Cimarron
11050001 Cataloging Unit Lower Cimarron-Eagle Chief
11050002 Cataloging Unit Lower Cimarron-Skeleton
11050003 Cataloging Unit Lower Cimarron
1106 Subregion Arkansas-Keystone
110600 Accounting Unit Arkansas-Keystone
11060001 Cataloging Unit Kaw Lake
11060002 Cataloging Unit Upper Salt Fork Arkansas
11060003 Cataloging Unit Medicine Lodge
11060004 Cataloging Unit Lower Salt Fork Arkansas
11060005 Cataloging Unit Chikaskia
11060006 Cataloging Unit Black Bear-Red Rock
1107 Subregion Neosho-Verdigris
110701 Accounting Unit Verdigris
11070101 Cataloging Unit Upper Verdigris
11070102 Cataloging Unit Fall
11070103 Cataloging Unit Middle Verdigris
11070104 Cataloging Unit Elk
11070105 Cataloging Unit Lower Verdigris
11070106 Cataloging Unit Caney
11070107 Cataloging Unit Bird
110702 Accounting Unit Neosho
11070201 Cataloging Unit Neosho Headwaters
11070202 Cataloging Unit Upper Cottonwood
11070203 Cataloging Unit Lower Cottonwood
11070204 Cataloging Unit Upper Neosho
11070205 Cataloging Unit Middle Neosho
11070206 Cataloging Unit Lake O' The Cherokees
11070207 Cataloging Unit Spring
11070208 Cataloging Unit Elk
11070209 Cataloging Unit Lower Neosho
1108 Subregion Upper Canadian
110800 Accounting Unit Upper Canadian
11080001 Cataloging Unit Canadian Headwaters
11080002 Cataloging Unit Cimarron
11080003 Cataloging Unit Upper Canadian
11080004 Cataloging Unit Mora
11080005 Cataloging Unit Conchas
11080006 Cataloging Unit Upper Canadian-Ute Reservoir
11080007 Cataloging Unit Ute
11080008 Cataloging Unit Revuelto
1109 Subregion Lower Canadian
110901 Accounting Unit Middle Canadian
11090101 Cataloging Unit Middle Canadian-Trujillo
11090102 Cataloging Unit Punta De Agua
11090103 Cataloging Unit Rita Blanca
11090104 Cataloging Unit Carrizo
11090105 Cataloging Unit Lake Meredith
11090106 Cataloging Unit Middle Canadian-Spring
110902 Accounting Unit Lower Canadian
11090201 Cataloging Unit Lower Canadian-Deer
11090202 Cataloging Unit Lower Canadian-Walnut
11090203 Cataloging Unit Little
11090204 Cataloging Unit Lower Canadian
1110 Subregion North Canadian
111001 Accounting Unit Upper Beaver
11100101 Cataloging Unit Upper Beaver
11100102 Cataloging Unit Middle Beaver
11100103 Cataloging Unit Coldwater
11100104 Cataloging Unit Palo Duro
111002 Accounting Unit Lower Beaver
11100201 Cataloging Unit Lower Beaver
11100202 Cataloging Unit Upper Wolf
11100203 Cataloging Unit Lower Wolf
111003 Accounting Unit Lower North Canadian
11100301 Cataloging Unit Middle North Canadian
11100302 Cataloging Unit Lower North Canadian
11100303 Cataloging Unit Deep Fork
1111 Subregion Lower Arkansas
111101 Accounting Unit Robert S. Kerr Reservoir
11110101 Cataloging Unit Polecat-Snake
11110102 Cataloging Unit Dirty-Greenleaf
11110103 Cataloging Unit Illinois
11110104 Cataloging Unit Robert S. Kerr Reservoir
11110105 Cataloging Unit Poteau
111102 Accounting Unit Lower Arkansas-Fourche La Fave
11110201 Cataloging Unit Frog-Mulberry
11110202 Cataloging Unit Dardanelle Reservoir
11110203 Cataloging Unit Lake Conway-Point Remove
11110204 Cataloging Unit Petit Jean
11110205 Cataloging Unit Cadron
11110206 Cataloging Unit Fourche La Fave
11110207 Cataloging Unit Lower Arkansas-Maumelle
1112 Subregion Red Headwaters
111201 Accounting Unit Prairie Dog Town Fork Red
11120101 Cataloging Unit Tierra Blanca
11120102 Cataloging Unit Palo Duro
11120103 Cataloging Unit Upper Prairie Dog Town Fork Red
11120104 Cataloging Unit Tule
11120105 Cataloging Unit Lower Prairie Dog Town Fork Red
111202 Accounting Unit Salt Fork Red
11120201 Cataloging Unit Upper Salt Fork Red
11120202 Cataloging Unit Lower Salt Fork Red
111203 Accounting Unit North Fork Red
11120301 Cataloging Unit Upper North Fork Red
11120302 Cataloging Unit Middle North Fork Red
11120303 Cataloging Unit Lower North Fork Red
11120304 Cataloging Unit Elm Fork Red
1113 Subregion Red-Washita
111301 Accounting Unit Red-Pease
11130101 Cataloging Unit Groesbeck-Sandy
11130102 Cataloging Unit Blue-China
11130103 Cataloging Unit North Pease
11130104 Cataloging Unit Middle Pease
11130105 Cataloging Unit Pease
111302 Accounting Unit Red-Lake Texoma
11130201 Cataloging Unit Farmers-Mud
11130202 Cataloging Unit Cache
11130203 Cataloging Unit West Cache
11130204 Cataloging Unit North Wichita
11130205 Cataloging Unit South Wichita
11130206 Cataloging Unit Wichita
11130207 Cataloging Unit Southern Beaver
11130208 Cataloging Unit Northern Beaver
11130209 Cataloging Unit Little Wichita
11130210 Cataloging Unit Lake Texoma
111303 Accounting Unit Washita
11130301 Cataloging Unit Washita Headwaters
11130302 Cataloging Unit Upper Washita
11130303 Cataloging Unit Middle Washita
11130304 Cataloging Unit Lower Washita
1114 Subregion Red-Sulphur
111401 Accounting Unit Red-Little
11140101 Cataloging Unit Bois D'Arc-Island
11140102 Cataloging Unit Blue
11140103 Cataloging Unit Muddy Boggy
11140104 Cataloging Unit Clear Boggy
11140105 Cataloging Unit Kiamichi
11140106 Cataloging Unit Pecan-Waterhole
11140107 Cataloging Unit Upper Little
11140108 Cataloging Unit Mountain Fork
11140109 Cataloging Unit Lower Little Arkansas, Oklahoma
111402 Accounting Unit Red-Saline
11140201 Cataloging Unit Mckinney-Posten Bayous
11140202 Cataloging Unit Middle Red-Coushatta
11140203 Cataloging Unit Loggy Bayou
11140204 Cataloging Unit Red Chute
11140205 Cataloging Unit Bodcau Bayou
11140206 Cataloging Unit Bayou Pierre
11140207 Cataloging Unit Lower Red-Lake Iatt
11140208 Cataloging Unit Saline Bayou
11140209 Cataloging Unit Black Lake Bayou
111403 Accounting Unit Big Cypress-Sulphur
11140301 Cataloging Unit Sulphur Headwaters
11140302 Cataloging Unit Lower Sulphur
11140303 Cataloging Unit White Oak Bayou
11140304 Cataloging Unit Cross Bayou
11140305 Cataloging Unit Lake O'The Pines
11140306 Cataloging Unit Caddo Lake
11140307 Cataloging Unit Little Cypress
12 Region Texas-Gulf Region
1201 Subregion Sabine
120100 Accounting Unit Sabine
12010001 Cataloging Unit Upper Sabine
12010002 Cataloging Unit Middle Sabine
12010003 Cataloging Unit Lake Fork
12010004 Cataloging Unit Toledo Bend Reservoir
12010005 Cataloging Unit Lower Sabine
1202 Subregion Neches
120200 Accounting Unit Neches
12020001 Cataloging Unit Upper Neches
12020002 Cataloging Unit Middle Neches
12020003 Cataloging Unit Lower Neches
12020004 Cataloging Unit Upper Angelina
12020005 Cataloging Unit Lower Angelina
12020006 Cataloging Unit Village
12020007 Cataloging Unit Pine Island Bayou
1203 Subregion Trinity
120301 Accounting Unit Upper Trinity
12030101 Cataloging Unit Upper West Fork Trinity
12030102 Cataloging Unit Lower West Fork Trinity
12030103 Cataloging Unit Elm Fork Trinity
12030104 Cataloging Unit Denton
12030105 Cataloging Unit Upper Trinity
12030106 Cataloging Unit East Fork Trinity
12030107 Cataloging Unit Cedar
12030108 Cataloging Unit Richland
12030109 Cataloging Unit Chambers
120302 Accounting Unit Lower Trinity
12030201 Cataloging Unit Lower Trinity-Tehuacana
12030202 Cataloging Unit Lower Trinity-Kickapoo
12030203 Cataloging Unit Lower Trinity
1204 Subregion Galveston Bay-San Jacinto
120401 Accounting Unit San Jacinto
12040101 Cataloging Unit West Fork San Jacinto
12040102 Cataloging Unit Spring
12040103 Cataloging Unit East Fork San Jacinto
12040104 Cataloging Unit Buffalo-San Jacinto
120402 Accounting Unit Galveston Bay-Sabine Lake
12040201 Cataloging Unit Sabine Lake
12040202 Cataloging Unit East Galveston Bay
12040203 Cataloging Unit North Galveston Bay
12040204 Cataloging Unit West Galveston Bay
12040205 Cataloging Unit Austin-Oyster
1205 Subregion Brazos Headwaters
120500 Accounting Unit Brazos Headwaters
12050001 Cataloging Unit Yellow House Draw
12050002 Cataloging Unit Blackwater Draw
12050003 Cataloging Unit North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos
12050004 Cataloging Unit Double Mountain Fork Brazos
12050005 Cataloging Unit Running Water Draw
12050006 Cataloging Unit White
12050007 Cataloging Unit Salt Fork Brazos
1206 Subregion Middle Brazos
120601 Accounting Unit Middle Brazos-Clear Fork
12060101 Cataloging Unit Middle Brazos-Millers
12060102 Cataloging Unit Upper Clear Fork Brazos
12060103 Cataloging Unit Paint
12060104 Cataloging Unit Lower Clear Fork Brazos
12060105 Cataloging Unit Hubbard
120602 Accounting Unit Middle Brazos-Bosque
12060201 Cataloging Unit Middle Brazos-Palo Pinto
12060202 Cataloging Unit Middle Brazos-Lake Whitney
12060203 Cataloging Unit Bosque
12060204 Cataloging Unit North Bosque
1207 Subregion Lower Brazos
120701 Accounting Unit Lower Brazos
12070101 Cataloging Unit Lower Brazos-Little Brazos
12070102 Cataloging Unit Yegua
12070103 Cataloging Unit Navasota
12070104 Cataloging Unit Lower Brazos
120702 Accounting Unit Little
12070201 Cataloging Unit Leon
12070202 Cataloging Unit Cowhouse
12070203 Cataloging Unit Lampasas
12070204 Cataloging Unit Little
12070205 Cataloging Unit San Gabriel
1208 Subregion Upper Colorado
1208 Subregion UpperColorado
120800 Accounting Unit Upper Colorado
12080001 Cataloging Unit Lost Draw
12080002 Cataloging Unit Colorado Headwaters
12080003 Cataloging Unit Monument-Seminole Draws
12080004 Cataloging Unit Mustang Draw
12080005 Cataloging Unit Johnson Draw
12080006 Cataloging Unit Sulphur Springs Draw
12080007 Cataloging Unit Beals
12080008 Cataloging Unit Upper Colorado
1209 Subregion Lower Colorado-San Bernard Coastal
120901 Accounting Unit Middle Colorado-Concho
12090101 Cataloging Unit Middle Colorado-Elm
12090102 Cataloging Unit South Concho
12090103 Cataloging Unit Middle Concho
12090104 Cataloging Unit North Concho
12090105 Cataloging Unit Concho
12090106 Cataloging Unit Middle Colorado
12090107 Cataloging Unit Pecan Bayou
12090108 Cataloging Unit Jim Ned
12090109 Cataloging Unit San Saba
12090110 Cataloging Unit Brady
120902 Accounting Unit Middle Colorado-Llano
12090201 Cataloging Unit Buchanan-Lyndon B. Johnson Lakes
12090202 Cataloging Unit North Llano
12090203 Cataloging Unit South Llano
12090204 Cataloging Unit Llano
12090205 Cataloging Unit Austin-Travis Lakes
12090206 Cataloging Unit Pedernales
120903 Accounting Unit Lower Colorado
12090301 Cataloging Unit Lower Colorado-Cummins
12090302 Cataloging Unit Lower Colorado
120904 Accounting Unit San Bernard Coastal
12090401 Cataloging Unit San Bernard
12090402 Cataloging Unit East Matagorda Bay
1210 Subregion Central Texas Coastal
121001 Accounting Unit Lavaca
12100101 Cataloging Unit Lavaca
12100102 Cataloging Unit Navidad
121002 Accounting Unit Guadalupe
12100201 Cataloging Unit Upper Guadalupe
12100202 Cataloging Unit Middle Guadalupe
12100203 Cataloging Unit San Marcos
12100204 Cataloging Unit Lower Guadalupe
121003 Accounting Unit San Antonio
12100301 Cataloging Unit Upper San Antonio
12100302 Cataloging Unit Medina
12100303 Cataloging Unit Lower San Antonio
12100304 Cataloging Unit Cibolo
121004 Accounting Unit Central Texas Coastal
12100401 Cataloging Unit East Matagorda Bay
12100402 Cataloging Unit West Matagorda Bay
12100403 Cataloging Unit East San Antonio Bay
12100404 Cataloging Unit West San Antonio Bay
12100405 Cataloging Unit Aransas Bay
12100406 Cataloging Unit Mission
12100407 Cataloging Unit Aransas
1211 Subregion Nueces-Southwestern Texas Coastal
121101 Accounting Unit Nueces
12110101 Cataloging Unit Nueces Headwaters
12110102 Cataloging Unit West Nueces
12110103 Cataloging Unit Upper Nueces
12110104 Cataloging Unit Turkey
12110105 Cataloging Unit Middle Nueces
12110106 Cataloging Unit Upper Frio
12110107 Cataloging Unit Hondo
12110108 Cataloging Unit Lower Frio
12110109 Cataloging Unit San Miguel
12110110 Cataloging Unit Atascosa
12110111 Cataloging Unit Lower Nueces
121102 Accounting Unit Southwestern Texas Coastal
12110201 Cataloging Unit North Corpus Christi Bay
12110202 Cataloging Unit South Corpus Christi Bay
12110203 Cataloging Unit North Laguna Madre
12110204 Cataloging Unit San Fernando
12110205 Cataloging Unit Baffin Bay
12110206 Cataloging Unit Palo Blanco
12110207 Cataloging Unit Central Laguna Madre
12110208 Cataloging Unit South Laguna Madre
13 Region Rio Grande Region
1301 Subregion Rio Grande Headwaters
130100 Accounting Unit Rio Grande Headwaters
13010001 Cataloging Unit Rio Grande Headwaters
13010002 Cataloging Unit Alamosa-Trinchera
13010003 Cataloging Unit San Luis
13010004 Cataloging Unit Saguache
13010005 Cataloging Unit Conejos
1302 Subregion Rio Grande-Elephant Butte
130201 Accounting Unit Upper Rio Grande
13020101 Cataloging Unit Upper Rio Grande
13020102 Cataloging Unit Rio Chama
130202 Accounting Unit Rio Grande-Elephant Butte
13020201 Cataloging Unit Rio Grande-Santa Fe
13020202 Cataloging Unit Jemez
13020203 Cataloging Unit Rio Grande-Albuquerque
13020204 Cataloging Unit Rio Puerco
13020205 Cataloging Unit Arroyo Chico
13020206 Cataloging Unit North Plains
13020207 Cataloging Unit Rio San Jose
13020208 Cataloging Unit Plains of San Agustin
13020209 Cataloging Unit Rio Salado
13020210 Cataloging Unit Jornada Del Muerto
13020211 Cataloging Unit Elephant Butte Reservoir
1303 Subregion Rio Grande-Mimbres
130301 Accounting Unit Rio Grande-Caballo
13030101 Cataloging Unit Caballo
13030102 Cataloging Unit El Paso-Las Cruces
13030103 Cataloging Unit Jornada Draw
130302 Accounting Unit Mimbres
13030201 Cataloging Unit Playas Lake
13030202 Cataloging Unit Mimbres
1304 Subregion Rio Grande-Amistad
130401 Accounting Unit Rio Grande-Fort Quitman
13040100 Cataloging Unit Rio Grande-Fort Quitman
130402 Accounting Unit Rio Grande-Amistad
13040201 Cataloging Unit Cibolo-Red Light
13040202 Cataloging Unit Alamito
13040203 Cataloging Unit Black Hills-Fresno
13040204 Cataloging Unit Terlingua
13040205 Cataloging Unit Big Bend
13040206 Cataloging Unit Maravillas
13040207 Cataloging Unit Santiago Draw
13040208 Cataloging Unit Reagan-Sanderson
13040209 Cataloging Unit San Francisco
13040210 Cataloging Unit Lozier Canyon
13040211 Cataloging Unit Big Canyon
13040212 Cataloging Unit Amistad Reservoir
130403 Accounting Unit Devils
13040301 Cataloging Unit Upper Devils
13040302 Cataloging Unit Lower Devils
13040303 Cataloging Unit Dry Devils
1305 Subregion Rio Grande Closed Basins
130500 Accounting Unit Rio Grande Closed Basins
13050001 Cataloging Unit Western Estancia
13050002 Cataloging Unit Eastern Estancia
13050003 Cataloging Unit Tularosa Valley
13050004 Cataloging Unit Salt Basin
1306 Subregion Upper Pecos
130600 Accounting Unit Upper Pecos
13060001 Cataloging Unit Pecos Headwaters
13060002 Cataloging Unit Pintada Arroyo
13060003 Cataloging Unit Upper Pecos
13060004 Cataloging Unit Taiban
13060005 Cataloging Unit Arroyo Del Macho
13060006 Cataloging Unit Gallo Arroyo
13060007 Cataloging Unit Upper Pecos-Long Arroyo
13060008 Cataloging Unit Rio Hondo
13060009 Cataloging Unit Rio Felix
13060010 Cataloging Unit Rio Penasco
13060011 Cataloging Unit Upper Pecos-Black
1307 Subregion Lower Pecos
130700 Accounting Unit Lower Pecos
13070001 Cataloging Unit Lower Pecos-Red Bluff Reservoir
13070002 Cataloging Unit Delaware
13070003 Cataloging Unit Toyah
13070004 Cataloging Unit Salt Draw
13070005 Cataloging Unit Barrilla Draw
13070006 Cataloging Unit Coyanosa-Hackberry Draws
13070007 Cataloging Unit Landreth-Monument Draws
13070008 Cataloging Unit Pecos
13070009 Cataloging Unit Tunas
13070010 Cataloging Unit Independence
13070011 Cataloging Unit Howard Draw
13070012 Cataloging Unit Lower Pecos
1308 Subregion Rio Grande-Falcon
130800 Accounting Unit Rio Grande-Falcon
13080001 Cataloging Unit Elm-Sycamore
13080002 Cataloging Unit San Ambrosia-Santa Isabel
13080003 Cataloging Unit International Falcon Reservoir
1309 Subregion Lower Rio Grande
130900 Accounting Unit Lower Rio Grande
13090001 Cataloging Unit Los Olmos
13090002 Cataloging Unit Lower Rio Grande
14 Region Upper Colorado Region
1401 Subregion Colorado Headwaters
140100 Accounting Unit Colorado Headwaters
14010001 Cataloging Unit Colorado Headwaters
14010002 Cataloging Unit Blue
14010003 Cataloging Unit Eagle
14010004 Cataloging Unit Roaring Fork
14010005 Cataloging Unit Colorado Headwaters-Plateau
14010006 Cataloging Unit Parachute-Roan
1402 Subregion Gunnison
140200 Accounting Unit Gunnison
14020001 Cataloging Unit East-Taylor
14020002 Cataloging Unit Upper Gunnison
14020003 Cataloging Unit Tomichi
14020004 Cataloging Unit North Fork Gunnison
14020005 Cataloging Unit Lower Gunnison
14020006 Cataloging Unit Uncompahgre
1403 Subregion Upper Colorado-Dolores
140300 Accounting Unit Upper Colorado-Dolores
14030001 Cataloging Unit Westwater Canyon
14030002 Cataloging Unit Upper Dolores
14030003 Cataloging Unit San Miguel
14030004 Cataloging Unit Lower Dolores
14030005 Cataloging Unit Upper Colorado-Kane Springs
1404 Subregion Great Divide-Upper Green
140401 Accounting Unit Upper Green
14040101 Cataloging Unit Upper Green
14040102 Cataloging Unit New Fork
14040103 Cataloging Unit Upper Green-Slate
14040104 Cataloging Unit Big Sandy
14040105 Cataloging Unit Bitter
14040106 Cataloging Unit Upper Green-Flaming Gorge Reservoir
14040107 Cataloging Unit Blacks Fork
14040108 Cataloging Unit Muddy
14040109 Cataloging Unit Vermilion
140402 Accounting Unit Great Divide Closed Basin
14040200 Cataloging Unit Great Divide Closed Basin
1405 Subregion White-Yampa
140500 Accounting Unit White-Yampa
14050001 Cataloging Unit Upper Yampa
14050002 Cataloging Unit Lower Yampa
14050003 Cataloging Unit Little Snake
14050004 Cataloging Unit Muddy
14050005 Cataloging Unit Upper White
14050006 Cataloging Unit Piceance-Yellow
14050007 Cataloging Unit Lower White
1406 Subregion Lower Green
140600 Accounting Unit Lower Green
14060001 Cataloging Unit Lower Green-Diamond
14060002 Cataloging Unit Ashley-Brush
14060003 Cataloging Unit Duchesne
14060004 Cataloging Unit Strawberry
14060005 Cataloging Unit Lower Green-Desolation Canyon
14060006 Cataloging Unit Willow
14060007 Cataloging Unit Price
14060008 Cataloging Unit Lower Green
14060009 Cataloging Unit San Rafael
1407 Subregion Upper Colorado-Dirty Devil
140700 Accounting Unit Upper Colorado-Dirty Devil
14070001 Cataloging Unit Upper Lake Powell
14070002 Cataloging Unit Muddy
14070003 Cataloging Unit Fremont
14070004 Cataloging Unit Dirty Devil
14070005 Cataloging Unit Escalante
14070006 Cataloging Unit Lower Lake Powell
14070007 Cataloging Unit Paria
1408 Subregion San Juan
140801 Accounting Unit Upper San Juan
14080101 Cataloging Unit Upper San Juan
14080102 Cataloging Unit Piedra
14080103 Cataloging Unit Blanco Canyon
14080104 Cataloging Unit Animas
14080105 Cataloging Unit Middle San Juan
14080106 Cataloging Unit Chaco
14080107 Cataloging Unit Mancos
140802 Accounting Unit Lower San Juan
14080201 Cataloging Unit Lower San Juan-Four Corners
14080202 Cataloging Unit McElmo
14080203 Cataloging Unit Montezuma
14080204 Cataloging Unit Chinle
14080205 Cataloging Unit Lower San Juan
15 Region Lower Colorado Region
1501 Subregion Lower Colorado-Lake Mead
150100 Accounting Unit Lower Colorado-Lake Mead
15010001 Cataloging Unit Lower Colorado-Marble Canyon
15010002 Cataloging Unit Grand Canyon
15010003 Cataloging Unit Kanab
15010004 Cataloging Unit Havasu Canyon
15010005 Cataloging Unit Lake Mead
15010006 Cataloging Unit Grand Wash
15010007 Cataloging Unit Red Lake
15010008 Cataloging Unit Upper Virgin
15010009 Cataloging Unit Fort Pearce Wash
15010010 Cataloging Unit Lower Virgin
15010011 Cataloging Unit White
15010012 Cataloging Unit Muddy
15010013 Cataloging Unit Meadow Valley Wash
15010014 Cataloging Unit Detrital Wash
15010015 Cataloging Unit Las Vegas Wash
1502 Subregion Little Colorado
150200 Accounting Unit Little Colorado
15020001 Cataloging Unit Little Colorado Headwaters
15020002 Cataloging Unit Upper Little Colorado
15020003 Cataloging Unit Carrizo Wash
15020004 Cataloging Unit Zuni
15020005 Cataloging Unit Silver
15020006 Cataloging Unit Upper Puerco
15020007 Cataloging Unit Lower Puerco
15020008 Cataloging Unit Middle Little Colorado
15020009 Cataloging Unit Leroux Wash
15020010 Cataloging Unit Chevelon Canyon
15020011 Cataloging Unit Cottonwood Wash
15020012 Cataloging Unit Corn-Oraibi
15020013 Cataloging Unit Polacca Wash
15020014 Cataloging Unit Jadito Wash
15020015 Cataloging Unit Canyon Diablo
15020016 Cataloging Unit Lower Little Colorado
15020017 Cataloging Unit Dinnebito Wash
15020018 Cataloging Unit Moenkopi Wash
1503 Subregion Lower Colorado
150301 Accounting Unit Lower Colorado
15030101 Cataloging Unit Havasu-Mohave Lakes
15030102 Cataloging Unit Piute Wash
15030103 Cataloging Unit Sacramento Wash
15030104 Cataloging Unit Imperial Reservoir
15030105 Cataloging Unit Bouse Wash
15030106 Cataloging Unit Tyson Wash
15030107 Cataloging Unit Lower Colorado
15030108 Cataloging Unit Yuma Desert
150302 Accounting Unit Bill Williams
15030201 Cataloging Unit Big Sandy
15030202 Cataloging Unit Burro
15030203 Cataloging Unit Santa Maria
15030204 Cataloging Unit Bill Williams
1504 Subregion Upper Gila
150400 Accounting Unit Upper Gila
15040001 Cataloging Unit Upper Gila
15040002 Cataloging Unit Upper Gila-Mangas
15040003 Cataloging Unit Animas Valley
15040004 Cataloging Unit San Francisco
15040005 Cataloging Unit Upper Gila-San Carlos Reservoir
15040006 Cataloging Unit San Simon
15040007 Cataloging Unit San Carlos
1505 Subregion Middle Gila
150501 Accounting Unit Middle Gila
15050100 Cataloging Unit Middle Gila
150502 Accounting Unit San Pedro-Willcox
15050201 Cataloging Unit Willcox Playa
15050202 Cataloging Unit Upper San Pedro
15050203 Cataloging Unit Lower San Pedro
150503 Accounting Unit Santa Cruz
15050301 Cataloging Unit Upper Santa Cruz
15050302 Cataloging Unit Rillito
15050303 Cataloging Unit Lower Santa Cruz
15050304 Cataloging Unit Brawley Wash
15050305 Cataloging Unit Aguirre Valley
15050306 Cataloging Unit Santa Rosa Wash
1506 Subregion Salt
150601 Accounting Unit Salt
15060101 Cataloging Unit Black
15060102 Cataloging Unit White
15060103 Cataloging Unit Upper Salt
15060104 Cataloging Unit Carrizo
15060105 Cataloging Unit Tonto
15060106 Cataloging Unit Lower Salt
150602 Accounting Unit Verde
15060201 Cataloging Unit Big Chino-Williamson Valley
15060202 Cataloging Unit Upper Verde
15060203 Cataloging Unit Lower Verde
1507 Subregion Lower Gila
150701 Accounting Unit Lower Gila-Agua Fria
15070101 Cataloging Unit Lower Gila-Painted Rock Reservoir
15070102 Cataloging Unit Agua Fria
15070103 Cataloging Unit Hassayampa
15070104 Cataloging Unit Centennial Wash
150702 Accounting Unit Lower Gila
15070201 Cataloging Unit Lower Gila
15070202 Cataloging Unit Tenmile Wash
15070203 Cataloging Unit San Cristobal Wash
1508 Subregion Sonora
150801 Accounting Unit Rio Sonoyta
15080101 Cataloging Unit San Simon Wash
15080102 Cataloging Unit Rio Sonoyta
15080103 Cataloging Unit Tule Desert
150802 Accounting Unit Rio De La Concepcion
15080200 Cataloging Unit Rio De La Concepcion
150803 Accounting Unit Rio De Bavispe
15080301 Cataloging Unit Whitewater Draw
15080302 Cataloging Unit San Bernardino Valley
15080303 Cataloging Unit Cloverdale
16 Region Great Basin Region
1601 Subregion Bear
160101 Accounting Unit Upper Bear
16010101 Cataloging Unit Upper Bear
16010102 Cataloging Unit Central Bear
160102 Accounting Unit Lower Bear
16010201 Cataloging Unit Bear Lake
16010202 Cataloging Unit Middle Bear
16010203 Cataloging Unit Little Bear-Logan
16010204 Cataloging Unit Lower Bear-Malad
1602 Subregion Great Salt Lake
160201 Accounting Unit Weber
16020101 Cataloging Unit Upper Weber
16020102 Cataloging Unit Lower Weber
160202 Accounting Unit Jordan
16020201 Cataloging Unit Utah Lake
16020202 Cataloging Unit Spanish Fork
16020203 Cataloging Unit Provo
16020204 Cataloging Unit Jordan
160203 Accounting Unit Great Salt Lake
16020301 Cataloging Unit Hamlin-Snake Valleys
16020302 Cataloging Unit Pine Valley
16020303 Cataloging Unit Tule Valley
16020304 Cataloging Unit Rush-Tooele Valleys
16020305 Cataloging Unit Skull Valley
16020306 Cataloging Unit Southern Great Salt Lake Desert
16020307 Cataloging Unit Pilot-Thousand Springs, Nevada, Utah
16020308 Cataloging Unit Northern Great Salt Lake Desert
16020309 Cataloging Unit Curlew Valley
16020310 Cataloging Unit Great Salt Lake
1603 Subregion Escalante Desert-Sevier Lake
160300 Accounting Unit Escalante Desert-Sevier Lake
16030001 Cataloging Unit Upper Sevier
16030002 Cataloging Unit East Fork Sevier
16030003 Cataloging Unit Middle Sevier
16030004 Cataloging Unit San Pitch
16030005 Cataloging Unit Lower Sevier
16030006 Cataloging Unit Escalante Desert
16030007 Cataloging Unit Beaver Bottoms-Upper Beaver
16030008 Cataloging Unit Lower Beaver
16030009 Cataloging Unit Sevier Lake
1604 Subregion Black Rock Desert-Humboldt
160401 Accounting Unit Humboldt
16040101 Cataloging Unit Upper Humboldt
16040102 Cataloging Unit North Fork Humboldt
16040103 Cataloging Unit South Fork Humboldt
16040104 Cataloging Unit Pine
16040105 Cataloging Unit Middle Humboldt
16040106 Cataloging Unit Rock
16040107 Cataloging Unit Reese
16040108 Cataloging Unit Lower Humboldt
16040109 Cataloging Unit Little Humboldt
160402 Accounting Unit Black Rock Desert
16040201 Cataloging Unit Upper Quinn
16040202 Cataloging Unit Lower Quinn
16040203 Cataloging Unit Smoke Creek Desert
16040204 Cataloging Unit Massacre Lake
16040205 Cataloging Unit Thousand-Virgin
1605 Subregion Central Lahontan
160501 Accounting Unit Truckee
16050101 Cataloging Unit Lake Tahoe
16050102 Cataloging Unit Truckee
16050103 Cataloging Unit Pyramid-Winnemucca Lakes
16050104 Cataloging Unit Granite Springs Valley
160502 Accounting Unit Carson
16050201 Cataloging Unit Upper Carson
16050202 Cataloging Unit Middle Carson
16050203 Cataloging Unit Carson Desert
160503 Accounting Unit Walker
16050301 Cataloging Unit East Walker
16050302 Cataloging Unit West Walker
16050303 Cataloging Unit Walker
16050304 Cataloging Unit Walker Lake
1606 Subregion Central Nevada Desert Basins
160600 Accounting Unit Central Nevada Desert Basins
16060001 Cataloging Unit Dixie Valley
16060002 Cataloging Unit Gabbs Valley
16060003 Cataloging Unit Southern Big Smoky Valley
16060004 Cataloging Unit Northern Big Smoky Valley
16060005 Cataloging Unit Diamond-Monitor Valleys
16060006 Cataloging Unit Little Smoky-Newark Valleys
16060007 Cataloging Unit Long-Ruby Valleys
16060008 Cataloging Unit Spring-Steptoe Valleys
16060009 Cataloging Unit Dry Lake Valley
16060010 Cataloging Unit Fish Lake-Soda Spring Valleys
16060011 Cataloging Unit Ralston-Stone Cabin Valleys
16060012 Cataloging Unit Hot Creek-Railroad Valleys
16060013 Cataloging Unit Cactus-Sarcobatus Flats
16060014 Cataloging Unit Sand Spring-Tikaboo Valleys
16060015 Cataloging Unit Ivanpah-Pahrump Valleys
17 Region Pacific Northwest Region
1701 Subregion Kootenai-Pend Oreille-Spokane
170101 Accounting Unit Kootenai
17010101 Cataloging Unit Middle Kootenai
17010102 Cataloging Unit Fisher
17010103 Cataloging Unit Yaak
17010104 Cataloging Unit Lower Kootenai
17010105 Cataloging Unit Moyie
17010106 Cataloging Unit Elk
170102 Accounting Unit Pend Oreille
17010201 Cataloging Unit Upper Clark Fork
17010202 Cataloging Unit Flint-Rock
17010203 Cataloging Unit Blackfoot
17010204 Cataloging Unit Middle Clark Fork
17010205 Cataloging Unit Bitterroot
17010206 Cataloging Unit North Fork Flathead
17010207 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork Flathead
17010208 Cataloging Unit Flathead Lake
17010209 Cataloging Unit South Fork Flathead
17010210 Cataloging Unit Stillwater
17010211 Cataloging Unit Swan
17010212 Cataloging Unit Lower Flathead
17010213 Cataloging Unit Lower Clark Fork
17010214 Cataloging Unit Pend Oreille Lake
17010215 Cataloging Unit Priest
17010216 Cataloging Unit Pend Oreille
170103 Accounting Unit Spokane
17010301 Cataloging Unit Upper Coeur D'Alene
17010302 Cataloging Unit South Fork Coeur D'Alene
17010303 Cataloging Unit Coeur D'Alene Lake
17010304 Cataloging Unit St. Joe
17010305 Cataloging Unit Upper Spokane
17010306 Cataloging Unit Hangman
17010307 Cataloging Unit Lower Spokane
17010308 Cataloging Unit Little Spokane
1702 Subregion Upper Columbia
170200 Accounting Unit Upper Columbia
17020001 Cataloging Unit Franklin D. Roosevelt Lake
17020002 Cataloging Unit Kettle
17020003 Cataloging Unit Colville
17020004 Cataloging Unit Sanpoil
17020005 Cataloging Unit Chief Joseph
17020006 Cataloging Unit Okanogan
17020007 Cataloging Unit Similkameen
17020008 Cataloging Unit Methow
17020009 Cataloging Unit Lake Chelan
17020010 Cataloging Unit Upper Columbia-Entiat
17020011 Cataloging Unit Wenatchee
17020012 Cataloging Unit Moses Coulee
17020013 Cataloging Unit Upper Crab
17020014 Cataloging Unit Banks Lake
17020015 Cataloging Unit Lower Crab
17020016 Cataloging Unit Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids
1703 Subregion Yakima
170300 Accounting Unit Yakima
17030001 Cataloging Unit Upper Yakima
17030002 Cataloging Unit Naches
17030003 Cataloging Unit Lower Yakima
1704 Subregion Upper Snake
170401 Accounting Unit Snake Headwaters
17040101 Cataloging Unit Snake Headwaters
17040102 Cataloging Unit Gros Ventre
17040103 Cataloging Unit Grays-Hobock
17040103 Cataloging Unit Greys-Hoback
17040104 Cataloging Unit Palisades
17040105 Cataloging Unit Salt
170402 Accounting Unit Upper Snake
17040201 Cataloging Unit Idaho Falls
17040202 Cataloging Unit Upper Henrys
17040203 Cataloging Unit Lower Henrys
17040204 Cataloging Unit Teton
17040205 Cataloging Unit Willow
17040206 Cataloging Unit American Falls
17040207 Cataloging Unit Blackfoot
17040208 Cataloging Unit Portneuf
17040209 Cataloging Unit Lake Walcott
17040210 Cataloging Unit Raft
17040211 Cataloging Unit Goose
17040212 Cataloging Unit Upper Snake-Rock
17040213 Cataloging Unit Salmon Falls
17040214 Cataloging Unit Beaver-Camas
17040215 Cataloging Unit Medicine Lodge
17040216 Cataloging Unit Birch
17040217 Cataloging Unit Little Lost
17040218 Cataloging Unit Big Lost
17040219 Cataloging Unit Big Wood
17040220 Cataloging Unit Camas
17040221 Cataloging Unit Little Wood
1705 Subregion Middle Snake
170501 Accounting Unit Middle Snake-Boise
17050101 Cataloging Unit C. J. Strike Reservoir
17050102 Cataloging Unit Bruneau
17050103 Cataloging Unit Middle Snake-Succor
17050104 Cataloging Unit Upper Owyhee
17050105 Cataloging Unit South Fork Owyhee
17050106 Cataloging Unit East Little Owyhee
17050107 Cataloging Unit Middle Owyhee
17050108 Cataloging Unit Jordan
17050109 Cataloging Unit Crooked-Rattlesnake
17050110 Cataloging Unit Lower Owyhee
17050111 Cataloging Unit North and Middle Forks Boise
17050112 Cataloging Unit Boise-Mores
17050113 Cataloging Unit South Fork Boise
17050114 Cataloging Unit Lower Boise
17050115 Cataloging Unit Middle Snake-Payette
17050116 Cataloging Unit Upper Malheur
17050117 Cataloging Unit Lower Malheur
17050118 Cataloging Unit Bully
17050119 Cataloging Unit Willow
17050120 Cataloging Unit South Fork Payette
17050121 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork Payette
17050122 Cataloging Unit Payette
17050123 Cataloging Unit North Fork Payette
17050124 Cataloging Unit Weiser
170502 Accounting Unit Middle Snake-Powder
17050201 Cataloging Unit Brownlee Reservoir
17050202 Cataloging Unit Burnt
17050203 Cataloging Unit Powder
1706 Subregion Lower Snake
170601 Accounting Unit Lower Snake
17060101 Cataloging Unit Hells Canyon
17060102 Cataloging Unit Imnaha
17060103 Cataloging Unit Lower Snake-Asotin
17060104 Cataloging Unit Upper Grande Ronde
17060105 Cataloging Unit Wallowa
17060106 Cataloging Unit Lower Grande Ronde
17060107 Cataloging Unit Lower Snake-Tucannon
17060108 Cataloging Unit Palouse
17060109 Cataloging Unit Rock
17060110 Cataloging Unit Lower Snake
170602 Accounting Unit Salmon
17060201 Cataloging Unit Upper Salmon
17060202 Cataloging Unit Pahsimeroi
17060203 Cataloging Unit Middle Salmon-Panther
17060204 Cataloging Unit Lemhi
17060205 Cataloging Unit Upper Middle Fork Salmon
17060206 Cataloging Unit Lower Middle Fork Salmon
17060207 Cataloging Unit Middle Salmon-Chamberlain
17060208 Cataloging Unit South Fork Salmon
17060209 Cataloging Unit Lower Salmon
17060210 Cataloging Unit Little Salmon
170603 Accounting Unit Clearwater
17060301 Cataloging Unit Upper Selway
17060302 Cataloging Unit Lower Selway
17060303 Cataloging Unit Lochsa
17060304 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork Clearwater
17060305 Cataloging Unit South Fork Clearwater
17060306 Cataloging Unit Clearwater
17060307 Cataloging Unit Upper North Fork Clearwater
17060308 Cataloging Unit Lower North Fork Clearwater
1707 Subregion Middle Columbia
170701 Accounting Unit Middle Columbia
17070101 Cataloging Unit Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula
17070102 Cataloging Unit Walla Walla
17070103 Cataloging Unit Umatilla
17070104 Cataloging Unit Willow
17070105 Cataloging Unit Middle Columbia-Hood
17070106 Cataloging Unit Klickitat
170702 Accounting Unit John Day
17070201 Cataloging Unit Upper John Day
17070202 Cataloging Unit North Fork John Day
17070203 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork John Day
17070204 Cataloging Unit Lower John Day
170703 Accounting Unit Deschutes
17070301 Cataloging Unit Upper Deschutes
17070302 Cataloging Unit Little Deschutes
17070303 Cataloging Unit Beaver-South Fork
17070304 Cataloging Unit Upper Crooked
17070305 Cataloging Unit Lower Crooked
17070306 Cataloging Unit Lower Deschutes
17070307 Cataloging Unit Trout
1708 Subregion Lower Columbia
170800 Accounting Unit Lower Columbia
17080001 Cataloging Unit Lower Columbia-Sandy
17080002 Cataloging Unit Lewis
17080003 Cataloging Unit Lower Columbia-Clatskanie
17080004 Cataloging Unit Upper Cowlitz
17080005 Cataloging Unit Lower Cowlitz
17080006 Cataloging Unit Lower Columbia
1709 Subregion Willamette
170900 Accounting Unit Willamette
17090001 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork Willamette
17090002 Cataloging Unit Coast Fork Willamette
17090003 Cataloging Unit Upper Willamette
17090004 Cataloging Unit Mckenzie
17090005 Cataloging Unit North Santiam
17090006 Cataloging Unit South Santiam
17090007 Cataloging Unit Middle Willamette
17090008 Cataloging Unit Yamhill
17090009 Cataloging Unit Molalla-Pudding
17090010 Cataloging Unit Tualatin
17090011 Cataloging Unit Clackamas
17090012 Cataloging Unit Lower Willamette
1710 Subregion Oregon-Washington Coastal
171001 Accounting Unit Washington Coastal
17100101 Cataloging Unit Hoh-Quillayute
17100102 Cataloging Unit Queets-Quinault
17100103 Cataloging Unit Upper Chehalis
17100104 Cataloging Unit Lower Chehalis
17100105 Cataloging Unit Grays Harbor
17100106 Cataloging Unit Willapa Bay
171002 Accounting Unit Northern Oregon Coastal
17100201 Cataloging Unit Necanicum
17100202 Cataloging Unit Nehalem
17100203 Cataloging Unit Wilson-Trusk-Nestuccu
17100204 Cataloging Unit Siletz-Yaquina
17100205 Cataloging Unit Alsea
17100206 Cataloging Unit Siuslaw
17100207 Cataloging Unit Siltcoos
171003 Accounting Unit Southern Oregon Coastal
17100301 Cataloging Unit North Umpqua
17100302 Cataloging Unit South Umpqua
17100303 Cataloging Unit Umpqua
17100304 Cataloging Unit Coos
17100305 Cataloging Unit Coquille
17100306 Cataloging Unit Sixes
17100307 Cataloging Unit Upper Rogue
17100308 Cataloging Unit Middle Rogue
17100309 Cataloging Unit Applegate
17100310 Cataloging Unit Lower Rogue
17100311 Cataloging Unit Illinois
17100312 Cataloging Unit Chetco
1711 Subregion Puget Sound
171100 Accounting Unit Puget Sound
17110001 Cataloging Unit Fraser
17110002 Cataloging Unit Strait of Georgia
17110003 Cataloging Unit San Juan Islands
17110004 Cataloging Unit Nooksack
17110005 Cataloging Unit Upper Skagit
17110006 Cataloging Unit Sauk
17110007 Cataloging Unit Lower Skagit
17110008 Cataloging Unit Stillaguamish
17110009 Cataloging Unit Skykomish
17110010 Cataloging Unit Snoqualmie
17110011 Cataloging Unit Snohomish
17110012 Cataloging Unit Lake Washington
17110013 Cataloging Unit Duwamish
17110014 Cataloging Unit Puyallup
17110015 Cataloging Unit Nisqually
17110016 Cataloging Unit Deschutes
17110017 Cataloging Unit Skokomish
17110018 Cataloging Unit Hood Canal
17110019 Cataloging Unit Puget Sound
17110020 Cataloging Unit Dungeness-Elwha
17110021 Cataloging Unit Crescent-Hoko
1712 Subregion Oregon Closed Basins
171200 Accounting Unit Oregon Closed Basins
17120001 Cataloging Unit Harney-Malheur Lakes
17120002 Cataloging Unit Silvies
17120003 Cataloging Unit Donner und Blitzen
17120004 Cataloging Unit Silver
17120005 Cataloging Unit Summer Lake
17120006 Cataloging Unit Lake Abert
17120007 Cataloging Unit Warner Lakes
17120008 Cataloging Unit Guano
17120009 Cataloging Unit Alvord Lake
18 Region California Region
1801 Subregion Klamath-Northern California Coastal
180101 Accounting Unit Northern California Coastal
18010101 Cataloging Unit Smith
18010102 Cataloging Unit Mad-Redwood
18010103 Cataloging Unit Upper Eel
18010104 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork Eel
18010105 Cataloging Unit Lower Eel
18010106 Cataloging Unit South Fork Eel
18010107 Cataloging Unit Mattole
18010108 Cataloging Unit Big-Navarro-Garcia
18010109 Cataloging Unit Gualala-Salmon
18010110 Cataloging Unit Russian
18010111 Cataloging Unit Bodega Bay
180102 Accounting Unit Klamath
18010201 Cataloging Unit Williamson
18010202 Cataloging Unit Sprague
18010203 Cataloging Unit Upper Klamath Lake
18010204 Cataloging Unit Lost
18010205 Cataloging Unit Butte
18010206 Cataloging Unit Upper Klamath
18010207 Cataloging Unit Shasta
18010208 Cataloging Unit Scott
18010209 Cataloging Unit Lower Klamath
18010210 Cataloging Unit Salmon
18010211 Cataloging Unit Trinity
18010212 Cataloging Unit South Fork Trinity
1802 Subregion Sacramento
180200 Accounting Unit Upper Sacramento
18020001 Cataloging Unit Goose Lake
18020002 Cataloging Unit Upper Pit
18020003 Cataloging Unit Lower Pit
18020004 Cataloging Unit McCloud
18020005 Cataloging Unit Sacramento Headwaters
180201 Accounting Unit Lower Sacramento
18020101 Cataloging Unit Sacramento-Lower Cow-Lower Clear
18020102 Cataloging Unit Lower Cottonwood
18020103 Cataloging Unit Sacramento-Lower Thomes
18020104 Cataloging Unit Sacramento-Stone Corral
18020105 Cataloging Unit Lower Butte
18020106 Cataloging Unit Lower Feather
18020107 Cataloging Unit Lower Yuba
18020108 Cataloging Unit Lower Bear
18020109 Cataloging Unit Lower Sacramento
18020110 Cataloging Unit Lower Cache
18020111 Cataloging Unit Lower American
18020112 Cataloging Unit Sacramento-Upper Clear
18020113 Cataloging Unit Cottonwood Headwaters
18020114 Cataloging Unit Upper Elder-Upper Thomes
18020115 Cataloging Unit Upper Stony
18020116 Cataloging Unit Upper Cache
18020117 Cataloging Unit Upper Putah
18020118 Cataloging Unit Upper Cow-Battle
18020119 Cataloging Unit Mill-Big Chico
18020120 Cataloging Unit Upper Butte
18020121 Cataloging Unit North Fork Feather
18020122 Cataloging Unit East Branch North Fork Feather
18020123 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork Feather
18020124 Cataloging Unit Honcut Headwaters
18020125 Cataloging Unit Upper Yuba
18020126 Cataloging Unit Upper Bear
18020127 Cataloging Unit Upper Coon-Upper Auburn
18020128 Cataloging Unit North Fork American
18020129 Cataloging Unit South Fork American
18020151 Cataloging Unit Cow Creek
18020152 Cataloging Unit Cottonwood Creek
18020153 Cataloging Unit Battle Creek
18020154 Cataloging Unit Clear Creek-Sacramento River
18020155 Cataloging Unit Paynes Creek-Sacramento River
18020156 Cataloging Unit Thomes Creek-Sacramento River
18020157 Cataloging Unit Big Chico Creek-Sacramento River
18020158 Cataloging Unit Butte Creek
18020159 Cataloging Unit Honcut Headwaters-Lower Feather
18020161 Cataloging Unit Upper Coon-Upper Auburn
18020162 Cataloging Unit Upper Putah
18020163 Cataloging Unit Lower Sacramento
1803 Subregion Tulare-Buena Vista Lakes
180300 Accounting Unit Tulare-Buena Vista Lakes
18030001 Cataloging Unit Upper Kern
18030002 Cataloging Unit South Fork Kern
18030003 Cataloging Unit Middle Kern-Upper Tehachapi-Grapevine
18030004 Cataloging Unit Upper Poso
18030005 Cataloging Unit Upper Deer-Upper White
18030006 Cataloging Unit Upper Tule
18030007 Cataloging Unit Upper Kaweah
18030008 Cataloging Unit Mill
18030009 Cataloging Unit Upper Dry
18030010 Cataloging Unit Upper King
18030011 Cataloging Unit Upper Los Gatos-Avenal
18030012 Cataloging Unit Tulare Lake Bed
1804 Subregion San Joaquin
180400 Accounting Unit San Joaquin
18040001 Cataloging Unit Middle San Joaquin-Lower Chowchilla
18040002 Cataloging Unit Lower San Joaquin River
18040003 Cataloging Unit San Joaquin Delta
18040004 Cataloging Unit Lower Calaveras-Mormon Slough
18040005 Cataloging Unit Lower Cosumnes-Lower Mokelumne
18040006 Cataloging Unit Upper San Joaquin
18040007 Cataloging Unit Fresno River
18040008 Cataloging Unit Upper Merced
18040009 Cataloging Unit Upper Tuolumne
18040010 Cataloging Unit Upper Stanislaus
18040011 Cataloging Unit Upper Calaveras California
18040012 Cataloging Unit Upper Mokelumne
18040013 Cataloging Unit Upper Cosumnes
18040014 Cataloging Unit Panoche-San Luis Reservoir
18040051 Cataloging Unit Rock Creek-French Camp Slough
1805 Subregion San Francisco Bay
180500 Accounting Unit San Francisco Bay
18050001 Cataloging Unit Suisun Bay
18050002 Cataloging Unit San Pablo Bay
18050003 Cataloging Unit Coyote
18050004 Cataloging Unit San Francisco Bay
18050005 Cataloging Unit Tomales-Drake Bays
18050006 Cataloging Unit San Francisco Coastal South
1806 Subregion Central California Coastal
180600 Accounting Unit Central California Coastal
18060001 Cataloging Unit San Lorenzo-Soquel
18060002 Cataloging Unit Pajaro
18060003 Cataloging Unit Carrizo Plain
18060004 Cataloging Unit Estrella
18060005 Cataloging Unit Salinas
18060006 Cataloging Unit Central Coastal
18060007 Cataloging Unit Cuyama
18060008 Cataloging Unit Santa Maria
18060009 Cataloging Unit San Antonio
18060010 Cataloging Unit Santa Ynez
18060011 Cataloging Unit Alisal-Elkhorn Sloughs
18060012 Cataloging Unit Carmel
18060013 Cataloging Unit Santa Barbara Coastal
18060014 Cataloging Unit Santa Barbara Channel Islands
18060015 Cataloging Unit Monterey Bay
1807 Subregion Southern California Coastal
180701 Accounting Unit Ventura-San Gabriel Coastal
18070101 Cataloging Unit Ventura
18070102 Cataloging Unit Santa Clara
18070103 Cataloging Unit Calleguas
18070104 Cataloging Unit Santa Monica Bay
18070105 Cataloging Unit Los Angeles
18070106 Cataloging Unit San Gabriel
18070107 Cataloging Unit San Pedro Channel Islands
180702 Accounting Unit Santa Ana
18070201 Cataloging Unit Seal Beach
18070202 Cataloging Unit San Jacinto
18070203 Cataloging Unit Santa Ana
18070204 Cataloging Unit Newport Bay
180703 Accounting Unit Laguna-San Diego Coastal
18070301 Cataloging Unit Aliso-San Onofre
18070302 Cataloging Unit Santa Margarita
18070303 Cataloging Unit San Luis Rey-Escondido
18070304 Cataloging Unit San Diego
18070305 Cataloging Unit Cottonwood-Tijuana
1808 Subregion North Lahontan
180800 Accounting Unit North Lahontan
18080001 Cataloging Unit Surprise Valley
18080002 Cataloging Unit Madeline Plains
18080003 Cataloging Unit Honey-Eagle Lakes
1809 Subregion Northern Mojave-Mono Lake
180901 Accounting Unit Mono Lake-Owens Lakes
180901 Accounting Unit Mono-Owens Lakes
18090101 Cataloging Unit Mono Lake
18090102 Cataloging Unit Crowley Lake
18090103 Cataloging Unit Owens Lake
180902 Accounting Unit Northern Mojave
18090201 Cataloging Unit Eureka-Saline Valleys
18090202 Cataloging Unit Upper Amargosa
18090203 Cataloging Unit Death Valley-Lower Amargosa
18090204 Cataloging Unit Panamint Valley
18090205 Cataloging Unit Indian Wells-Searles Valleys
18090206 Cataloging Unit Antelope-Fremont Valleys
18090207 Cataloging Unit Coyote-Cuddeback Lakes
18090208 Cataloging Unit Mojave
1810 Subregion Southern Mojave-Salton Sea
181001 Accounting Unit Southern Mojave
18100100 Cataloging Unit Southern Mojave
181002 Accounting Unit Salton Sea
18100200 Cataloging Unit Salton Sea
18100201 Cataloging Unit Whitewater River
18100202 Cataloging Unit Carrizo Creek
18100203 Cataloging Unit San Felipe Creek
18100204 Cataloging Unit Salton Sea
19 Region Alaska Region
1901 Subregion Southeast Alaska
190101 Accounting Unit Southern Southeast Alaska
19010101 Cataloging Unit Southeast Mainland
19010102 Cataloging Unit Ketchikan
19010103 Cataloging Unit Prince of Wales
19010104 Cataloging Unit Bradfield Canal
19010105 Cataloging Unit Burroughs Bay
19010106 Cataloging Unit Headwaters Portland Canal
19010107 Cataloging Unit Outlet Portland Canal
190102 Accounting Unit Central Southeast Alaska
19010201 Cataloging Unit Mainland
19010202 Cataloging Unit Kuiu-Kupreanof-Mitkof-Etolin-Zarembo-Wrangell
19010203 Cataloging Unit Baranof-Chichagof Islands
19010204 Cataloging Unit Admiralty Island
19010205 Cataloging Unit Lower Iskut
19010206 Cataloging Unit Holkham Bay
19010207 Cataloging Unit Stikine River
19010208 Cataloging Unit Thomas Bay
190103 Accounting Unit Northern Southeast Alaska
19010301 Cataloging Unit Lynn Canal
19010302 Cataloging Unit Glacier Bay
19010303 Cataloging Unit Chilkat-Skagway Rivers
19010304 Cataloging Unit Taku River
190104 Accounting Unit Gulf of Alaska
19010401 Cataloging Unit Yakutat Bay
19010402 Cataloging Unit Bering Glacier
19010403 Cataloging Unit Tatshenshini River
19010404 Cataloging Unit Alsek River
19010405 Cataloging Unit Yakutat Bay-Gulf of Alaska
19010406 Cataloging Unit Palma Bay
190105 Accounting Unit Icy Strait-Chatham Strait
19010500 Cataloging Unit Icy Strait-Chatham Strait
1902 Subregion South Central Alaska
190201 Accounting Unit Copper River
19020101 Cataloging Unit Upper Copper River
19020102 Cataloging Unit Middle Copper River
19020103 Cataloging Unit Chitina River
19020104 Cataloging Unit Lower Copper River
190202 Accounting Unit Prince William Sound
19020201 Cataloging Unit Eastern Prince William Sound
19020202 Cataloging Unit Western Prince William Sound
19020203 Cataloging Unit Prince William Sound
190203 Accounting Unit Kenai Peninsula
19020301 Cataloging Unit Lower Kenai Peninsula
19020302 Cataloging Unit Upper Kenai Peninsula
190204 Accounting Unit Knik Arm
19020401 Cataloging Unit Anchorage
19020402 Cataloging Unit Matanuska
190205 Accounting Unit Susitna River
19020501 Cataloging Unit Upper Susitna River
19020502 Cataloging Unit Chulitna River
19020503 Cataloging Unit Talkeetna River
19020504 Cataloging Unit Yentna River
19020505 Cataloging Unit Lower Susitna River
190206 Accounting Unit Western Cook Inlet
19020601 Cataloging Unit Redoubt-Trading Bays
19020602 Cataloging Unit Tuxedni-Kamishak Bays
190207 Accounting Unit Kodiak-Shelikof
19020701 Cataloging Unit Kodiak-Afognak Islands
19020702 Cataloging Unit Shelikof Strait
190208 Accounting Unit Cook Inlet
19020800 Cataloging Unit Cook Inlet
1903 Subregion Southwest Alaska
190301 Accounting Unit Aleutian Islands
19030101 Cataloging Unit Cold Bay
19030102 Cataloging Unit Fox Islands
19030103 Cataloging Unit Western Aleutian Islands
19030104 Cataloging Unit Pribilof Islands
190302 Accounting Unit Kvichak-Port Heiden
19030201 Cataloging Unit Port Heiden
19030202 Cataloging Unit Ugashik Bay
19030203 Cataloging Unit Egegik Bay
19030204 Cataloging Unit Naknek
19030205 Cataloging Unit Lake Clark
19030206 Cataloging Unit Lake Iliamna
190303 Accounting Unit Nushagak River
19030301 Cataloging Unit Upper Nushagak River
19030302 Cataloging Unit Mulchatna River
19030303 Cataloging Unit Lower Nushagak River
19030304 Cataloging Unit Wood River
19030305 Cataloging Unit Togiak
19030306 Cataloging Unit Nushagak Bay
190304 Accounting Unit Upper Kuskokwim River
19030401 Cataloging Unit North Fork Kuskokwim River
19030402 Cataloging Unit Farewell Lake
19030403 Cataloging Unit Takotna River
19030404 Cataloging Unit Holitna River
19030405 Cataloging Unit Stony River
19030406 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork Kuskokwim River
19030407 Cataloging Unit South Fork Kuskokwim River
190305 Accounting Unit Lower Kuskokwim River
19030501 Cataloging Unit Aniak
19030502 Cataloging Unit Kuskokwim Delta
19030503 Cataloging Unit Nunivak-St. Matthew Islands
1904 Subregion Yukon Alaska
190401 Accounting Unit Canada
19040101 Cataloging Unit White River
19040102 Cataloging Unit Ladue River
19040103 Cataloging Unit Sixtymile River
19040104 Cataloging Unit Fortymile River
190402 Accounting Unit Porcupine River
19040201 Cataloging Unit Old Crow River
19040202 Cataloging Unit Coleen River
19040203 Cataloging Unit Sheenjek River
19040204 Cataloging Unit Black River
19040205 Cataloging Unit Porcupine Flats
190403 Accounting Unit Chandalar-Christian Rivers
19040301 Cataloging Unit Middle Fork-North Fork Chandalar Rivers
19040302 Cataloging Unit East Fork Chandalar River
19040303 Cataloging Unit Christian River
19040304 Cataloging Unit Lower Chandalar River
190404 Accounting Unit Upper Yukon River
19040401 Cataloging Unit Eagle to Circle
19040402 Cataloging Unit Birch-Beaver Creeks
19040403 Cataloging Unit Yukon Flats
19040404 Cataloging Unit Ramparts
190405 Accounting Unit Tanana River
19040501 Cataloging Unit Nebesna-Chisana Rivers
19040502 Cataloging Unit Tok
19040503 Cataloging Unit Healy Lake
19040504 Cataloging Unit Delta River
19040505 Cataloging Unit Salcha River
19040506 Cataloging Unit Chena River
19040507 Cataloging Unit Tanana Flats
19040508 Cataloging Unit Nenana River
19040509 Cataloging Unit Tolovana River
19040510 Cataloging Unit Kantishna River
19040511 Cataloging Unit Lower Tanana River
190406 Accounting Unit Koyukuk River
19040601 Cataloging Unit Upper Koyukuk River
19040602 Cataloging Unit South Fork Koyukuk River
19040603 Cataloging Unit Alatna River
19040604 Cataloging Unit Kanuti River
19040605 Cataloging Unit Allakaket
19040606 Cataloging Unit Huslia River
19040607 Cataloging Unit Dulbi River
19040608 Cataloging Unit Koyukuk Flats
19040609 Cataloging Unit Kateel River
190407 Accounting Unit Central Yukon
19040701 Cataloging Unit Tozitna River
19040702 Cataloging Unit Nowitna River
19040703 Cataloging Unit Melozitna River
19040704 Cataloging Unit Ramparts to Ruby
19040705 Cataloging Unit Galena
190408 Accounting Unit Lower Yukon
19040801 Cataloging Unit Anvik River
19040802 Cataloging Unit Upper Innoko River
19040803 Cataloging Unit Lower Innoko River
19040804 Cataloging Unit Anvik to Pilot Station
19040805 Cataloging Unit Yukon Delta
1905 Subregion Northwest Alaska
190501 Accounting Unit Norton Sound
19050101 Cataloging Unit St. Lawrence Island
19050102 Cataloging Unit Unalakleet
19050103 Cataloging Unit Norton Bay
19050104 Cataloging Unit Nome
19050105 Cataloging Unit Imuruk Basin
190502 Accounting Unit Northern Seward Peninsula
19050201 Cataloging Unit Shishmaref
19050202 Cataloging Unit Goodhope-Spafarief Bay
19050203 Cataloging Unit Buckland River
190503 Accounting Unit Kobuk-Selawik Rivers
19050301 Cataloging Unit Selawik Lake
19050302 Cataloging Unit Upper Kobuk River
19050303 Cataloging Unit Middle Kobuk River
19050304 Cataloging Unit Lower Kobuk River
190504 Accounting Unit Noatak River-Lisburne Peninsula
19050401 Cataloging Unit Upper Noatak River
19050402 Cataloging Unit Middle Noatak River
19050403 Cataloging Unit Lower Noatak River
19050404 Cataloging Unit Wulik-Kivalina Rivers
19050405 Cataloging Unit Lisburne Peninsula
190505 Accounting Unit Kotzebue Sound
19050500 Cataloging Unit Kotzebue Sound
1906 Subregion Arctic Alaska
190601 Accounting Unit Western Arctic
19060101 Cataloging Unit Kukpowruk River
19060102 Cataloging Unit Kokolik River
19060103 Cataloging Unit Utukok River
190602 Accounting Unit Barrow Alaska
19060201 Cataloging Unit Kuk River
19060202 Cataloging Unit Northwest Coast
19060203 Cataloging Unit Meade River
19060204 Cataloging Unit Ikpikpuk River
19060205 Cataloging Unit Harrison Bay
19060206 Cataloging Unit Admiralty Bay-Dease Inlet
190603 Accounting Unit Colville River
19060301 Cataloging Unit Upper Colville River
19060302 Cataloging Unit Killik River
19060303 Cataloging Unit Chandler-Anaktuvuk Rivers
19060304 Cataloging Unit Lower Colville River
190604 Accounting Unit Prudhoe Bay
19060401 Cataloging Unit Kuparuk River
19060402 Cataloging Unit Sagavanirktok River
19060403 Cataloging Unit Mikkelsen Bay
190605 Accounting Unit Eastern Arctic
19060501 Cataloging Unit Canning River
19060502 Cataloging Unit Camden Bay
19060503 Cataloging Unit Beaufort Lagoon
1907 Subregion Headwaters Yukon-Lake Laberge
190701 Accounting Unit Headwaters Yukon River
19070101 Cataloging Unit Atlin Lake
19070102 Cataloging Unit Bennett Lake
19070103 Cataloging Unit Tagish Lake
19070104 Cataloging Unit Takhini River
20 Region Hawaii Region
2001 Subregion Hawaii
200100 Accounting Unit Hawaii
20010000 Cataloging Unit Hawaii
2002 Subregion Maui
200200 Accounting Unit Maui
20020000 Cataloging Unit Maui
2003 Subregion Kahoolawe
200300 Accounting Unit Kahoolawe
20030000 Cataloging Unit Kahoolawe
2004 Subregion Lanai
200400 Accounting Unit Lanai
20040000 Cataloging Unit Lanai
2005 Subregion Molokai
200500 Accounting Unit Molokai
20050000 Cataloging Unit Molokai
2006 Subregion Oahu
200600 Accounting Unit Oahu
20060000 Cataloging Unit Oahu
2007 Subregion Kauai
200700 Accounting Unit Kauai
20070000 Cataloging Unit Kauai
2008 Subregion Niihau
200800 Accounting Unit Niihau
20080000 Cataloging Unit Niihau
2009 Subregion Northwestern Hawaiian Islands
200900 Accounting Unit Northwestern Hawaiian Islands
20090000 Cataloging Unit Northwestern Hawaiian Islands
21 Region Caribbean Region
2101 Subregion Puerto Rico
210100 Accounting Unit Puerto Rico
21010001 Cataloging Unit Interior Puerto Rico
21010002 Cataloging Unit Cibuco-Guajataca
21010003 Cataloging Unit Culebrinas-Guanajibo
21010004 Cataloging Unit Southern Puerto Rico
21010005 Cataloging Unit Eastern Puerto Rico
21010006 Cataloging Unit Puerto Rican Islands
2102 Subregion Virgin Islands
210200 Accounting Unit Virgin Islands
21020001 Cataloging Unit St. John-St. Thomas
21020002 Cataloging Unit St. Croix
2103 Subregion Caribbean Outlying Areas
210300 Accounting Unit Caribbean Outlying Areas
21030001 Cataloging Unit Canal Zone
21030002 Cataloging Unit Navassa
21030003 Cataloging Unit Roncador-Serrana